Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Raipur - Nagpur- BHUSAVAL- Surat- Ahmedabad

13368/Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad 'IIM & BIT Meshra' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 10 2013 (1:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1283 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 25 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+205m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+152m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+562m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2403:30+3315m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2805:20+2710m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1206:20+155m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3106:43+312m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+205m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2611:05+2710m??2891.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4712:05+463m??2969.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1513:50+175m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3114:45+305m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+3216:40+3310m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:40+1:0620:50+1:0810m??21283.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:0621:25+1:085m??21307.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:1000:10+1:115m??31457.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+3903:37+405m??31618.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:49130.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+4705:31+505m??31748.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5306:02+532m??31783.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:25+3807:45+3720m??31848.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#22!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0609:40+1:062m??31978.05454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#23!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4211:52+452m??32095.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+4712:09+472m??32111.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#25|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+33-??32149.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site