Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Raipur - Nagpur- BHUSAVAL- Surat- Ahmedabad

13368/Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad 'IIM & BIT Meshra' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 10 2013 (01:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2147 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1281 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+355m??1165.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+452m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2102:00+1:212m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:30+5015m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+4805:20+4810m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+365m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5206:43+522m??2654.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+405m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4211:05+4510m??2889.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+5912:05+583m??2968.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+3513:50+365m??21063.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4514:45+455m??21142.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+5716:40+1:0010m??21281.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:40+5420:50+5710m??21281.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5721:25+595m??21305.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:1300:10+1:135m??31455.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+2103:42+225m??31616.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:44130.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3605:31+395m??31746.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4206:02+422m??31781.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:25+2807:45+2820m??31846.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#22|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+5409:40+552m??31976.05454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#23!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4811:52+482m??32093.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+5012:09+502m??32109.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#25|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+26-??32147.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.