Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:05:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Raipur - DURG-- Nagpur- Bhusaval- Surat- Ahmedabad

13371/Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahmedabad (via Durg, Chhattisgarh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 10 2013 (01:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1172 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-908:25+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+1709:35+2320m??188.02948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+5010:57+502m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+2412:35+325m??1180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+4913:12+485m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4813:42+455m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+5514:28+552m??1310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+4316:18+465m??1373.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1918:45+2310m??1427.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+242m??1479.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2721:25+2815m??1539.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2300:45+2610m??2713.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2402:20+265m??2814.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3105:40+3715m??21018.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+3907:25+4110m??21129.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3008:30+305m??21172.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+5410:45+585m??21172.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1111:07+1:112m??21203.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:192m??21234.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1612:37+1:162m??21307.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:2213:23+1:232m??21375.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:1414:45+1:1510m??21437.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:2315:54+1:223m??21516.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:0717:33+1:083m??21611.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5918:30+1:155m??21690.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:1219:40+1:131m??21780.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:0420:50+1:0710m??21829.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:25+1:045m??21854.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5000:10+525m??32004.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+2503:42+255m??32164.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3604:26+371m??32224.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3905:31+415m??32294.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4506:01+461m??32330.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+4606:18+471m??32348.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#36/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+27-??32394.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site