Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly , same time as suryanagri , 12490 dadar bikner , 22474

13372/Σ mumbai bikaner fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Q Track^~  Feb 10 2013 (01:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25+0??10.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
108 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#2/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:55-7-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#3/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+5607:35+5920m??2493.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#4!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+1:0109:12+1:032m??2562.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+4710:56+476m??2627.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1011:55+1:0715m??2680.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45165.0
#7!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+4614:45+465m??2845.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+1:0215:15+1:025m??2876.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#9|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0015:59+593m??2917.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0516:40+1:1210m??2949.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#11|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+1:2718:19+1:275m??21052.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#12|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+1:2619:10+1:255m??21109.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#13|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+1:2919:52+1:332m??21161.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#14|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+49-??21225.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site