Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:49:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karaikal Howrah Daily Chain

13375/Σ Karaikal Howrah Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 10 2013 (2:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+122m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1521:35+2710m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15+1822:25+2310m??142.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:51+251m??165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+202m??180.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+1723:47+181m??1100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+1800:06+201m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+1800:42+201m??2156.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+2100:50+221m??2160.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00+402:10+1710m??2203.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+2702:45+281m??2240.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+311m??2270.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+3003:45+302m??2306.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+3304:15+341m??2336.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15+1-??2361.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2361.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??2654.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??2792.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??2852.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??2900.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??2942.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??21142.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??31420.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??31567.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m??31586.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??31614.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??31686.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+507:17+62m??31730.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m??31792.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m??31908.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??32016.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+13-??32024.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site