Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Karaikal Weekly Chain

13376/Σ Howrah Karaikal Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 10 2013 (2:58PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
#1. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+22m??1231.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:18228.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4122:50+435m??1459.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4123:35+4115m??1478.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+485m??2625.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3305:55+4220m??2903.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5208:52+552m??21103.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1910:00+1:201m??21193.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4811:55+5115m??21253.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1014:09+1:111m??21392.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1116:00+151m??21508.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4320:20+3725m??21689.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??21689.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+623:45+71m??21714.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+132m??31744.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1200:45+131m??31780.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1201:10+131m??31810.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1102:05+3610m??31847.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#20|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4102:50+421m??31890.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4402:57+451m??31894.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3903:40+401m??31933.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4003:57+411m??31950.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3404:30+352m??31970.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+391m??31985.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#26|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+1005:55+1710m??32008.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1306:40+2810m??32032.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m??32039.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#29!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+3-??32050.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site