Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Karaikal Weekly Chain

13376/Σ Howrah Karaikal Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 10 2013 (14:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+1??10.066 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+15m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+319:27+42m??1231.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+335m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2623:35+2615m??1456.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+5001:20+495m??2603.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4005:55+4020m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1608:52+1:182m??21081.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3510:00+1:361m??21171.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0911:55+1:0615m??21231.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0614:09+1:091m??21370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1816:00+181m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4720:20+4125m??21667.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+3??21667.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+723:45+81m??21692.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+152m??31722.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1400:45+151m??31758.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1301:10+141m??31788.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1102:05+3310m??31825.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#21|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??31868.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4302:57+441m??31872.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#23|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3703:40+381m??31911.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4003:57+401m??31928.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3304:30+352m??31948.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+391m??31963.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#27|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+1005:55+1810m??31986.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#28|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1306:40+2610m??32010.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+272m??32017.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#30!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+0-??32028.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site