Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Coimbatore 2 days Chain

13377/Σ Jaipur Coimbatore 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 10 2013 (18:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 3085 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1119:44+122m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+2121:40+2910m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4323:00+4310m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3700:02+353m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+3800:23+392m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+4000:49+402m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+3901:29+392m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2902:50+3925m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3104:00+3110m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+4104:45+402m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+3905:55+392m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43+1606:45+202m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3607:10+435m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4207:22+432m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3209:15+365m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+5110:39+1:011m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4910:52+481m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+5011:01+502m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+5912:13+592m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+5612:56+562m??21032.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4514:10+4710m??21093.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5815:14+582m??21169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5715:40+572m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+5716:50+572m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2417:50+3010m??21302.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4618:40+462m??21371.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4419:29+432m??21430.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+4921:28+1:025m??21545.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#31/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  02:10+2302:20+2510m??31753.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+1:0405:21+1:032m??32008.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1406:50+185m??32046.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  09:45+16-??32184.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??32184.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2712:25+272m??32253.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3112:55+321m??32289.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+322m??32314.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4814:45+482m??32398.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5514:57+561m??32405.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#41/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5615:35+571m??32452.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5815:55+591m??32475.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5316:40+543m??32518.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#44/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+581m??32557.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:45+1:025m??32578.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:122m??32628.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5819:30+575m??32678.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5619:45+561m??32684.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0220:50+1:255m??32734.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:4521:15+1:501m??32765.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5221:55+2:0610m??32778.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#52/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+2:0722:30+2:081m??32808.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+2:1222:45+2:151m??32823.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:1323:00+2:131m??32839.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#55/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+2:1023:40+2:105m??32864.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#56/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+2:0900:20+2:101m??42911.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:1500:40+2:161m??42933.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#58/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:095m??42953.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:1201:35+2:121m??42968.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#60/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1201:50+2:131m??42987.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#61%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:1402:05+2:151m??43002.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1702:15+2:181m??43007.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#63%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1902:25+2:201m??43016.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#64%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2402:45+2:242m??43040.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#65%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:56-??43085.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site