Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Coimbatore 2 days Chain

13377/Σ Jaipur Coimbatore 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 10 2013 (6:28PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 3085 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 901 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+919:44+112m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+921:40+1610m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2823:00+2810m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2700:02+263m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2800:23+282m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:49+262m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2501:29+242m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+1002:50+1625m??2465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+504:00+810m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1305:55+122m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-906:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+195m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+262m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+115m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+910:39+111m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1210:52+111m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1511:01+162m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2412:13+242m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:56+202m??21032.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+614:10+910m??21093.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+1915:14+192m??21169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+242m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2516:50+272m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-517:50+510m??21302.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+142m??21371.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1419:29+132m??21430.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1721:28+165m??21545.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#31/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  02:10+502:20+910m??31753.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3405:21+342m??32008.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-406:50+15m??32046.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  09:45-6-??32184.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??32184.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+262m??32253.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2912:55+301m??32289.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??32314.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4614:45+462m??32398.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4914:57+501m??32405.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#41/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5015:35+511m??32452.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5215:55+531m??32475.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5116:40+523m??32518.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#44/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5617:15+561m??32557.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5817:45+595m??32578.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0918:25+1:092m??32628.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5619:30+555m??32678.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5319:45+531m??32684.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0020:50+1:085m??32734.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1721:15+1:181m??32765.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:1921:55+1:3410m??32778.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#52/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:3522:30+1:361m??32808.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:3822:45+1:401m??32823.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4123:00+1:411m??32839.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#55/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:3323:40+1:345m??32864.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#56/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:3300:20+1:341m??42911.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:3800:40+1:401m??42933.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#58/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:3001:20+1:355m??42953.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3601:35+1:361m??42968.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#60/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:3801:50+1:381m??42987.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#61%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:3902:05+1:391m??43002.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:4002:15+1:411m??43007.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#63%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4402:25+1:451m??43016.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#64%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4502:45+1:462m??43040.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#65%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:22-??43085.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site