Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Coimbatore 2 days Chain

13377/Σ Jaipur Coimbatore 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 10 2013 (18:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 3087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2185 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1319:44+152m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+2221:40+2810m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4423:00+4210m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+3400:02+323m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+3100:23+312m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:49+332m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+3001:29+312m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2202:50+2725m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+1610m??2521.084 WRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+242m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+232m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1905:55+192m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-406:45+62m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+245m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2907:22+292m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1109:15+175m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+2411:01+272m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+3512:13+352m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+3312:56+332m??21033.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2514:10+2810m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4415:14+432m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4615:40+462m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3916:50+382m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1417:55+1615m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4318:40+432m??21372.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4919:29+482m??21431.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+5421:28+565m??21546.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+902:20+1110m??31753.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3205:21+322m??32009.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#31/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  06:45+106:50+45m??32047.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  09:45-3-??32185.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2??32185.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2112:25+212m??32254.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+271m??32290.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+322m??32315.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+532m??32399.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5814:57+591m??32406.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#39/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5915:35+1:001m??32454.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0115:55+1:011m??32476.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5516:40+563m??32519.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#42/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0417:15+1:041m??32558.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:45+1:095m??32579.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:162m??32629.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:30+1:075m??32680.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#46/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:0619:45+1:071m??32685.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1120:50+1:135m??32735.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2421:15+1:241m??32767.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2521:55+1:4010m??32779.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:4022:30+1:421m??32809.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:4522:45+1:471m??32824.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4923:00+1:501m??32841.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:4323:40+1:435m??32866.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#54/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4600:20+1:471m??42912.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#55/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:5100:40+1:531m??42934.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:4201:20+1:475m??42955.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:4801:35+1:481m??42969.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#58/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:4901:50+1:501m??42988.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:5202:05+1:521m??43003.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:5402:15+1:541m??43008.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:5602:25+1:571m??43018.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#62/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:5902:45+1:592m??43041.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#63/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:35-??43087.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site