Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Coimbatore 2 days Chain

13377/Σ Jaipur Coimbatore 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 10 2013 (18:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 3087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2185 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1319:44+142m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1321:40+2010m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3323:00+3310m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2600:02+263m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2500:23+252m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2300:49+232m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2001:29+202m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1202:50+1925m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+404:00+810m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+152m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+172m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1105:55+122m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-706:45+42m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1107:10+205m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+262m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+115m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1511:01+172m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2512:13+252m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2212:56+222m??21033.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1514:10+1610m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3315:14+332m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+3615:40+382m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3416:50+362m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+717:55+915m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+362m??21372.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+3919:29+392m??21430.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+5021:28+535m??21545.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+1302:20+1610m??31753.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+1805:21+172m??32009.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#31/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  06:45+306:50+95m??32047.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  09:45-6-??32185.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??32185.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2112:25+222m??32254.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2312:55+252m??32290.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+542m??32315.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:0914:45+1:092m??32399.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1214:57+1:131m??32406.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#39/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1315:35+1:141m??32454.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:1515:55+1:161m??32476.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1216:40+1:123m??32520.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#42/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1817:15+1:191m??32558.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2117:45+1:225m??32579.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3018:25+1:302m??32629.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:1919:30+1:185m??32680.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#46/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:1719:45+1:181m??32686.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2220:50+1:235m??32736.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+1:2921:15+1:302m??32767.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2821:55+1:4310m??32780.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:432m??32810.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:4822:45+1:502m??32825.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+1:5223:00+1:522m??32841.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:4223:40+1:435m??32866.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#54/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:4600:20+1:462m??42912.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#55/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+1:5000:40+1:512m??42934.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:4301:20+1:505m??42955.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+1:5201:35+1:522m??42970.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#58/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+1:5301:50+1:542m??42989.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:5802:05+1:581m??43004.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:0102:15+2:011m??43009.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+2:0402:25+2:072m??43018.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#62/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:0902:45+2:122m??43041.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#63/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:48-??43087.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site