Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi , weekly , shortest route , same time as direct train

13379/Σ jaipur/ ajmer coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 110 AC trains in India^~  Feb 10 2013 (18:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 2951 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1745 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+4??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+916:25+122m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+212m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+372m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+3618:13+402m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4518:42+472m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4219:18+422m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3119:50+2710m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3120:08+312m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+320:30+22m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+142m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+2321:26+232m??1242.012209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1122:30+830m??1249.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+1523:01+152m??1263.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+1423:18+132m??1280.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+1223:42+112m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1600:35+1110m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+1801:11+182m??2379.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+1701:39+185m??2406.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3402:25+345m??2467.079283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+3203:31+332m??2551.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+804:25+1015m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1605:07+162m??2611.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+1905:46+192m??2663.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+806:50+910m??2691.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1007:43+122m??2744.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1507:58+152m??2758.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+172m??2777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+2208:42+222m??2810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+235m??2831.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+2709:48+282m??2883.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3310:02+342m??2898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+3710:17+392m??2914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%==%SOH•Sirohi Road (2 PFs)•  10:52+3910:54+392m??2953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2412:00+2810m??2997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+913:18+123m??21049.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+3413:42+362m??21079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+3913:58+402m??21093.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4414:20+452m??21114.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#40!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+4814:56+482m??21156.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4315:28+432m??21177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+2916:18+302m??21200.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#43%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+14-??21206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations19:350.0
#44%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+719:55+220m??21206.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2420:54+242m??21270.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+2021:48+1810m??21306.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:36+242m??21386.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1600:11+02m??31436.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5994.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+152m??31530.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53122.0
#50/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+203:10+55m??31652.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#51/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+904:30+155m??31715.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#52!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-706:15+15m??31791.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39127.0
#53%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2107:56+232m??31918.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#54%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+609:45+155m??31994.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#55%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+3111:08+312m??32105.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#56%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4513:20+4510m??32230.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#57%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+5414:08+1:022m??32290.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#58%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+3016:02+292m??32400.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#59%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+262m??32481.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#60%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+919:25+4010m??32543.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#61/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+4621:20+465m??32676.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#62/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+4122:40+415m??32765.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#63/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+315m??42852.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#64/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+3601:15+365m??42896.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#65/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:50+14-??42951.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site