Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi , weekly , shortest route , same time as direct train

13379/Σ jaipur/ ajmer coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Feb 10 2013 (18:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 2951 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1745 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+716:25+102m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+192m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+382m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4018:13+432m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+4518:42+462m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4319:18+432m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3219:50+3010m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3220:08+332m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+220:30+12m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+162m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+2521:26+252m??1242.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+1522:30+1130m??1249.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+2023:01+202m??1263.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+2023:18+202m??1280.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+2223:42+222m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2400:35+1810m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+2601:11+262m??2379.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+2501:39+265m??2406.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4002:25+415m??2467.079 NWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+4003:31+402m??2551.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1604:25+1515m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??2611.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2505:46+252m??2663.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1306:50+1410m??2692.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1407:43+152m??2744.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1807:58+192m??2758.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+202m??2777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+302m??2810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2909:10+285m??2832.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+3209:48+332m??2884.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3610:02+372m??2898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+4210:17+432m??2914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%==%SOH•Sirohi Road (2 PFs)•  10:52+4410:54+432m??2953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2812:00+3210m??2997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1513:18+183m??21049.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+3413:42+372m??21079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+4013:58+412m??21093.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+452m??21114.075 WRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#40!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+5114:56+512m??21157.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4715:28+472m??21177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+3216:18+342m??21200.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#43/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+16-??21206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations19:350.0
#44/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+819:55+220m??21206.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+1820:54+182m??21270.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+1521:48+1310m??21306.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+3022:36+292m??21386.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1400:11+12m??31436.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5994.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+182m??31530.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53122.0
#50/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+603:10+95m??31652.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#51/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1904:30+245m??31715.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#52/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-306:15+215m??31789.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#53%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2307:56+282m??31917.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#54%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+2009:45+285m??31993.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#55%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+2911:08+342m??32104.06147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#56%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3713:20+4210m??32229.0799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#57%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+5814:08+1:022m??32289.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#58%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+4616:02+502m??32399.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#59%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+172m??32480.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#60%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+619:25+3210m??32543.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#61/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+2721:20+275m??32676.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#62/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+2622:40+265m??32765.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#63/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+800:25+175m??42851.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#64/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:15+165m??42895.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#65/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:50+3-??42951.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site