Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Hyderbad,Nanded to Surat,Ahmedabad via Akola

1338/Σ Hyderabad Nanded Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 11 2012 (12:17PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+207:20+21m??15.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+907:30+111m??19.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1207:46+161m??119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:11+161m??133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2008:53+201m??177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2509:01+251m??187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+809:47+122m??1114.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+125m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+132m??1195.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1311:33+151m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+612:10+61m??1235.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+612:40+82m??1254.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1913:25+265m??1277.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3514:25+4520m??1307.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5214:55+4511m??1329.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+4415:45+441m??1388.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+4216:30+421m??1436.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-8-??1515.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+425m??1515.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+4523:45+471m??1552.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+4623:58+452m??1564.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+4500:10+501m??2577.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+4900:35+511m??2605.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+4001:45+4310m??2654.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+3302:25+403m??2679.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#29/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+3903:12+402m??2708.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+3903:40+423m??2733.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#31%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+4604:17+471m??2775.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#32/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+4704:41+473m??2794.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#33%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+5105:22+518m??2829.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#34/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+4706:28+445m??2887.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+372m??2928.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+3807:27+382m??2943.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#37/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+3807:45+382m??2958.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#38/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+1608:47+271m??2985.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+3609:02+3610m??2989.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4109:55+421m??21049.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3111:15+335m??21119.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+3611:48+371m??21155.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3112:15+321m??21173.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#44/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+213:04+22m??21216.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#45/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+20-??21219.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site