Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Tuticorin Weekly Chain

13381/Σ Puri Tuticorin Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 10 2013 (9:48PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 22859/Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Puri and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22859
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-118:50+130m??144.06925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+719:54+72m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+620:37+72m??1169.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:00+221:05+35m??1191.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:36+521:38+42m??1233.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+222:20+92m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+1623:13+162m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+800:12+102m??2408.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1701:30+1620m??2469.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58150.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3703:29+381m??2619.06117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:18+3804:20+442m??2669.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:41+4305:42+441m??2759.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:02+3607:22+3020m??2819.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:07+2908:08+291m??2850.010416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:02107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:10+5809:11+591m??2957.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05117.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:16+1:0510:17+1:061m??21074.01921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0139.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+412:20+62m??21113.03918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:03-113:05+82m??21140.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:23+213:25+72m??21168.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:3082.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:55+6-??21250.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+0??21250.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+420:00+42m??21275.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1020:30+102m??21305.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+122m??21330.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1521:00+142m??21341.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#27/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+142m??21371.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1122:10+115m??21408.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#29/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??21463.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#30/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+282m??21517.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+365m??31587.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#32/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3802:10+402m??31681.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+412m??31703.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??31743.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+442m??31761.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4604:02+472m??31787.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4904:25+482m??31813.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??31835.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4905:07+482m??31857.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4705:20+481m??31871.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#41/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+302m??31895.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31901.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#43/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+9-??31902.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site