Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Tuticorin Weekly Chain

13381/Σ Puri Tuticorin Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 10 2013 (21:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
#1. 22859/Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Puri and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22859
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+11??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+618:50+1430m??144.06925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1319:54+152m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1420:37+142m??1170.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:00+1121:05+125m??1191.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:36+1121:38+112m??1233.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+622:20+112m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+1623:13+172m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1600:12+172m??2408.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1801:30+1720m??2469.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+3703:35+381m??2619.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+5004:22+502m??2670.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+5405:40+551m??2759.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+3607:35+2120m??2819.09926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  07:54+3107:55+331m??2851.081 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+5009:15+511m??2958.0101 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:0810:25+1:091m??21074.02021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+112:20+32m??21113.073 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  12:43+1312:45+132m??21141.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:03+1713:05+162m??21168.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:55+0-??21251.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+0??21251.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+620:00+72m??21276.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1520:30+152m??21307.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??21331.08226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1921:00+182m??21342.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#27/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+162m??21372.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1522:10+155m??21410.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#29/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??21464.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#30/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+232m??21518.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+375m??31588.05886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#32/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+4502:10+492m??31682.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+5302:30+522m??31704.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+505m??31744.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+5203:40+512m??31762.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+5304:02+542m??31788.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+5804:25+582m??31815.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5904:45+592m??31836.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+5905:07+582m??31858.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+5705:20+571m??31872.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#41/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3906:00+382m??31896.04815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31902.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#43/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+16-??31903.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.