Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tuticorin Shalimar 2 days Chain

13382/Σ Tuticorin Shalimar 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 10 2013 (21:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 475 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+520:10+42m??18.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+820:30+91m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1220:42+122m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+192m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+152m??1116.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+1822:16+172m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+115m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2123:20+221m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+192m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+255m??2316.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+3302:35+351m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+462m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+272m??2494.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+352m??2531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+4005:35+402m??2561.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+3805:50+391m??2572.04531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+3806:25+392m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+4506:55+461m??2628.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??2646.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+20-??2652.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1:1310:00+1:1130m??2652.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+4814:31+511m??2945.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0917:00+1:0715m??21083.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5719:12+582m??21233.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1:0923:05+1:1420m??21433.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:2200:05+1:222m??31495.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:172m??31564.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1302:12+1:152m??31637.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:1903:10+1:195m??31711.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:3704:07+1:362m??31787.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:2405:35+1:2120m??31858.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:1706:10+1:205m??31877.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:2906:45+1:295m??31905.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+1:5207:34+1:522m??31977.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1:1008:57+1:172m??32021.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:2709:43+1:282m??32083.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:2211:35+1:2215m??32199.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#40/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:24+1512:25+151m??32256.0599mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:17+2:4413:18+2:441m??32307.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#42/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  13:50+1:19-??32312.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site