Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:17:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tuticorin Shalimar 2 days Chain

13382/Σ Tuticorin Shalimar 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 10 2013 (21:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
   W F 
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M    S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0110.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+420:10+32m017.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m2131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1020:42+112m0145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+152m0167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m1189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1721:55+172m21116.082108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+202m01142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1222:50+135m21159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2223:20+221m01199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+192m01221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+235m32316.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+3502:35+361m12386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4803:15+482m32439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+212m12494.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+272m02531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+3205:35+322m02561.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+2905:50+301m12572.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+2606:25+262m52597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+311m62628.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14+107:15+21m32646.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+14-42652.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)/22641 - Buffer: 32m
180 intermediate stations09:300.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1310:00+1230m33652.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+914:31+121m13945.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+617:00+815m031083.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2419:12+252m331233.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2323:05+3320m331433.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4200:05+422m041495.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+4001:00+392m041564.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+3902:12+392m041637.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+5303:10+535m041711.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0304:07+1:032m041787.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5105:35+4920m441858.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+4106:10+425m241877.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5306:45+545m141905.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:1507:34+1:152m041977.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)08:55+3208:57+402m042021.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+5109:43+522m342083.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#39%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+5211:35+4915m542200.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#40/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:24+1112:25+111m042256.0599mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:17+1:4013:18+1:401m242307.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#42/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  13:50+44-142312.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site