Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Hatia

13386/Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' 'BIT Meshra' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1283 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S     S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+11??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1718:42+182m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+2118:59+212m??164.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+1719:55+204m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2620:42+262m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1322:00+1510m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+600:50+1410m??2390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+504:05+172m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2110m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4606:50+5010m??2565.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+5808:45+575m??2704.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1910:35+205m??2783.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1796.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1811:55+193m??2879.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+514:00+420m??2957.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45131.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2115:47+212m??21088.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1917:50+195m??21222.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2518:35+2410m??21266.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45110.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1620:35+1515m??21376.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#19/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3322:18+332m??21509.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+3723:32+382m??21580.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+4001:03+3810m??31682.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42166.0
#22/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+33-??31848.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site