Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Hatia

13386/Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' 'BIT Meshra' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1840 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S     S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+5??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1618:59+162m??165.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+819:55+124m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+222m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1222:00+1210m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+900:50+1210m??2391.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+272m??2541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+3310m??2565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4806:50+5310m??2565.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:0008:45+1:015m??2704.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1210:35+125m??2783.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1011:55+123m??2878.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-614:00+020m??2957.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2015:47+212m??21087.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2617:50+285m??21222.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3218:35+3010m??21259.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2820:35+2515m??21370.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#19/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3722:18+392m??21502.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+422m??21574.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+4301:03+4010m??31675.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#22/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+37-??31840.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.