Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Valuable and useful connection from Erode,karur to Pudukottai,sivaganga,karikkudi,Ramnad,Rameswaram with sufficient buffer....

13387/Σ Erode-Karaikkudi-Rameswaram Daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Feb 11 2013 (8:52AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 406 km  1 xfers
#1. 56842/Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16713/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56842
#1%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  16:45+416:46+41m??111.056161mSRSH 84, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:54+416:55+41m??119.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  17:06+617:07+71m??132.052140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  17:14+917:16+102m??138.032134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#6%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  17:39+117:40+41m??151.041156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  17:47+517:48+61m??155.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1118:00+145m??165.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#9%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  18:11+1518:12+151m??174.077115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10%--%MYUMayanoor  18:19+1618:20+171m??183.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11%--%SEVSithalavai  18:24-18:25-1m??188.028107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  18:31+1718:32+181m??190.038105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+181m??195.05498mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14%--%TICTimmachipuram  18:44-18:45-1m??198.02796mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+162m??1104.04688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1108.03988mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  19:14+1219:15+131m??1113.05885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  19:21+1219:22+121m??1119.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19%--%EL•Elamanur (1 PFs)•  19:26+1219:27+121m??1122.07184mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??1126.07477mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??1128.02876mSRMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+131m??1131.05175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  19:48+1719:50+212m??1137.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1139.0681mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#25/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+7-??1141.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SuperFast Express/16713 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+2223:00+3210m??1141.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+341m??1194.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+245m??2231.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??2236.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#30|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+2701:15+281m??2272.041105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#31|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1001:50+165m??2292.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#32|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+1502:15+171m??2316.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+212m??2352.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#34|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+2103:20+221m??2388.0147mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#35|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35-13-??2406.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site