Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Raipur- Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad

13388/Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (10:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2133 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??13.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+607:36+71m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+707:52+72m??146.06638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+908:04+82m??157.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1008:13+102m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+709:02+95m??1100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+1609:24+152m??1130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:37+162m??1145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+1609:59+152m??1170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+1710:10+172m??1180.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1810:25+172m??1198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+1910:35+192m??1206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+1111:15+125m??1230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#15/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??1230.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#16%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40-115:45+65m??1391.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:45+1117:47+112m??1486.039187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+319:15+105m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1319:50+1710m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2220:35+222m??1615.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+295m??1704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+523:10+75m??1783.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2996.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+000:42+43m??2879.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+702:25+030m??2957.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+1104:08+112m??21088.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+706:20+75m??21222.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1310m??21266.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1209:25+1215m??21376.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+613:10+125m??21580.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2114:45+1415m??21681.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+818:55+815m??21855.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1220:07+122m??21915.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+821:15+85m??21968.030246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+823:10+810m??22021.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2600:15+315m??32079.077114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+4001:08+4120m??32121.05676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#37/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+4602:26+552m??32193.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+1:2903:37+1:302m??32239.08141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#39/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:16+1:4104:18+1:412m??32292.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:4105:18+1:422m??32328.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#41%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  06:15+3-??32363.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site