Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Raipur- Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad

13388/Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 11 2013 (10:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2133 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+007:10+02m??13.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+807:36+91m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+907:52+92m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1008:04+92m??157.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1008:13+102m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+709:02+65m??1100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+1309:24+122m??1130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+1409:37+142m??1145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m??1170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+1310:10+122m??1180.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1010:25+92m??1198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+1310:35+132m??1206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+811:15+85m??1230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#15/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#16%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:35+015:40+215m??1391.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0395.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:43+617:45+72m??1486.039187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+155m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1519:50+2010m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+292m??1615.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+295m??1704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+275m??1783.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2996.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+1100:42+223m??2879.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2202:25+1730m??2957.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+2404:08+252m??21088.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2006:20+245m??21222.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:05+3310m??21266.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2409:25+2415m??21376.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+275m??21580.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3114:45+2615m??21681.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2318:55+2315m??21855.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2220:07+252m??21915.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+2021:15+235m??21967.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2323:10+2510m??22020.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+405m??32079.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+4201:08+4020m??32121.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#37/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+3202:26+322m??32192.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+5703:37+572m??32239.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#39%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+1:192m??32292.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:0205:18+1:022m??32328.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#41%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  06:15+21-??32363.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site