Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:00:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:00:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Monday only. via Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Raipur- Ranchi.

13389/Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' Jharkhand Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (10:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2133 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+12??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2307:24+232m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2408:30+265m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2609:36+352m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2310:35+2310m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426
0 intermediate stations13:250.0
#7/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -12:50+8??1230.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#8%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+305m??1391.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#9%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:45+2617:47+262m??1486.039187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+819:15+245m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+3419:50+3910m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+4120:35+412m??1615.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5021:40+505m??1704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2423:10+235m??1783.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2996.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+1200:42+173m??2879.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:25+1230m??2957.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+2204:08+232m??21088.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2206:20+235m??21222.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3607:05+3410m??21266.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2609:25+2615m??21376.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2813:10+375m??21580.076235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4814:45+4315m??21681.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#23/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2018:55+2215m??21855.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2420:07+262m??21915.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+2121:15+215m??21967.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1923:10+2010m??22021.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3700:15+385m??32079.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+5201:08+5620m??32121.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#29/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+1:3502:26+1:352m??32193.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+1:2303:37+1:242m??32239.08141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:16+1:2704:18+1:272m??32292.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:4105:18+1:412m??32328.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#33%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  06:15+45-??32363.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site