Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tues, Sat only. via Vadodara- Surat- Wardha- BALHARSHAH - Raipur- RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad- Jasidih- Barauni- Darbhanga.

13390/Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' (Tues, Sat only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (10:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2568 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1011 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+12??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2407:24+242m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2508:30+275m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2509:36+362m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2410:35+2410m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1710:44+192m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+232m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+375m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4513:58+452m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1215:58+162m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+232m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2317:35+2710m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+305m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3320:15+322m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+235m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3521:41+352m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:28+343m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:09+292m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:41+282m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  00:08+4800:10+482m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+601:20+2010m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-605:15+130m??21011.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#27/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1209:50+620m??21261.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+712:00+95m??21396.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1712:40+195m??21439.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1714:45+1615m??21550.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+352m??21754.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5319:20+4615m??21855.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2923:00+3015m??22029.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+275m??32089.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2401:30+2610m??32141.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1004:00+225m??32194.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2705:37+282m??32258.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#38/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+322m??32314.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#39/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3207:07+332m??32343.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2308:20+245m??32387.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+3709:01+372m??32441.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#42/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+5911:15+5035m??32480.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:1812:15+1:255m??32531.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#44!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:37-??32568.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site