Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tues, Sat only. via Vadodara- Surat- Wardha- BALHARSHAH - Raipur- RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad- Jasidih- Barauni- Darbhanga.

13390/Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' (Tues, Sat only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 11 2013 (10:37AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 2567 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1011 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1556 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+112m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1008:30+115m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1109:36+122m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:35+1210m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1410:44+182m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2611:32+252m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:23+285m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+352m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-115:58+42m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+317:00+112m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1217:35+1510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+142m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+162m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+165m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+172m??1741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+721:10+95m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:41+192m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1222:28+163m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:09+122m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1123:41+122m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10-1401:20+410m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1305:15+030m??21011.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#27/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1009:50+720m??21261.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+182m??21334.058353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0462.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1112:00+175m??21396.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+245m??21439.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1814:45+1915m??21550.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3317:47+382m??21754.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5519:20+4915m??21855.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25173.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4223:00+4115m??22028.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3200:15+385m??32088.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3710m??32141.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2504:05+1:075m??32194.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#38/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3805:37+372m??32257.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+392m??32314.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3907:07+402m??32343.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2308:20+345m??32387.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+5909:01+1:002m??32440.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:0711:15+5935m??32479.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:4312:15+1:475m??32530.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#45!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:53-??32567.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site