Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Wardha- Chandrapur - Nagpur- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Jasidih- Barauni - Samastipur- Darbhanga.

13391/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi', 'BIT Meshra', & 'ISM Dhanbad' colleges ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (10:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 2617 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 28m Distance: 997 km
xfer @ CD/Chandrapur  Buffer: 4h 51m
#2. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 6m Distance: 1620 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+212m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2010m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+272m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+372m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+235m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+222m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+292m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+3510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+402m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+422m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:45+425m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+442m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+295m??1783.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??1828.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4122:28+433m??1878.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3823:09+392m??1911.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3823:41+382m??1950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4500:10+452m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005 - Buffer: 4h 51m
0 intermediate stations04:460.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+904:59+93m??2997.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+108:00+410m??21192.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1509:52+152m??21322.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03135.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:00+175m??21457.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2112:40+215m??21494.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1514:45+1515m??21605.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1817:47+272m??21809.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5719:20+1:1815m??21910.050198mSERRourkela, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:2523:00+1:2615m??22081.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2300:15+1:215m??32141.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1101:30+1:0810m??32194.020246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2549.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+4304:00+405m??32243.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+4905:37+502m??32307.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#38/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4806:30+492m??32363.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#39/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+5207:07+532m??32392.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2708:20+305m??32436.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:2093.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:1111:15+1:0135m??32529.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#42/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:1812:15+1:275m??32579.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#43!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:5213:15+1:5410m??32617.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.