Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Wardha- Chandrapur - Nagpur- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Jasidih- Barauni - Samastipur- Darbhanga.

13391/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi', 'BIT Meshra', & 'ISM Dhanbad' colleges ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (10:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 2628 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 28m Distance: 997 km
xfer @ CD/Chandrapur  Buffer: 4h 51m
#2. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 6m Distance: 1631 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+20??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2907:24+292m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+2307:41+232m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3108:30+335m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:36+442m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+3610:35+3610m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+3010:44+322m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3911:32+382m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+415m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+502m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+232m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+302m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3310m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+312m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3319:10+342m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3519:45+355m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??1741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+275m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3821:41+382m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3322:28+383m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:09+322m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+312m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+502m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005 - Buffer: 4h 51m
0 intermediate stations04:460.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+904:59+93m??2997.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+4308:00+4110m??21192.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40130.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1:1009:50+1:0210m??21322.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5912:00+595m??21457.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:0712:40+1:095m??21500.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:0214:45+1:0115m??21611.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1617:47+1:192m??21815.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1:3419:20+1:2615m??21916.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25173.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:2523:00+1:2415m??22089.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2300:15+1:225m??32149.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0801:30+1:0610m??32202.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+3904:00+425m??32255.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+5405:37+552m??32318.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#38/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m??32375.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#39/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+4607:07+482m??32404.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+3108:20+325m??32448.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:1311:15+1:2335m??32540.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#42/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:4612:15+1:505m??32591.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#43!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+2:1613:15+2:1410m??32628.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site