Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via via Manmad- BHUSAVAL- Itrasi- Jabalpur- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Danapur - Patna

13392/Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patliputra' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (11:24)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 441 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+3??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:13+133m??151.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1110:30+146m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1910:58+205m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+132m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1712:45+192m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2415:10+2215m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+5415:55+5610m??1441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+5816:40+582m??1496.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+4817:50+485m??1565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+302m??1672.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+620:40+1310m??1748.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4021:33+402m??1815.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3700:10+419m??2993.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4401:35+455m??21084.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3703:10+4010m??21182.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+175m??21260.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35+3706:40+415m??21352.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1207:32+1:152m??21425.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:1707:50+1:175m??21432.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:2108:25+1:222m??21464.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:0409:45+1:0415m??21496.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+1:2910:33+1:292m??21553.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:3011:02+1:312m??21590.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2:0011:49+2:032m??21658.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+2:4612:28+2:512m??21697.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4710.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+2:2413:25+2:2710m??21707.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:4814:15+2:492m??21752.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:16+2:3415:21+3:035m??21796.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:0416:40+2:095m??21830.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+2:1616:58+2:162m??21846.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+2:1717:10+2:172m??21854.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#33%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:1617:55+2:1610m??21876.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2:3218:08+2:322m??21887.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#35%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29+2:3218:31+2:322m??21905.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#36%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+1:36-??21929.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site