Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via via Manmad- BHUSAVAL- Itrasi- Jabalpur- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Danapur - Patna

13392/Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patliputra' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 11 2013 (11:24AM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 441 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+8??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+193m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+202m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+212m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2315:10+2015m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1215:55+1310m??1441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+162m??1496.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+617:50+85m??1565.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2319:00+232m??1672.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+020:40+910m??1748.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3821:33+382m??1815.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2000:10+239m??2993.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3401:35+335m??21084.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2403:10+2710m??21182.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+305:05+95m??21260.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2006:50+2110m??21352.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5307:32+532m??21425.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5007:50+495m??21432.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5008:25+492m??21464.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+3909:45+3915m??21496.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+5210:33+522m??21553.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0511:02+1:102m??21590.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:1611:49+1:172m??21658.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+1:4912:28+1:522m??21697.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4710.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1:3413:25+1:3710m??21707.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:1114:15+2:112m??21752.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#27/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:16+1:5415:21+1:515m??21796.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:2616:40+1:255m??21830.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+1:3516:58+1:352m??21846.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+1:3517:10+1:352m??21854.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#31|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1:2917:55+1:3110m??21876.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1:2818:08+1:282m??21887.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#33|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:29+2:0018:31+2:042m??21905.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+1:15-??21929.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site