Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via via Manmad- BHUSAVAL- Itrasi- Jabalpur- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Danapur - Patna

13392/Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patliputra' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Feb 11 2013 (11:24)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 441 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+11??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+263m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+262m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2812:45+302m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2815:10+2615m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+4415:55+4510m??1441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m??1496.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3917:50+415m??1565.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+222m??1672.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+020:40+1010m??1748.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3521:33+352m??1815.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2900:10+339m??2993.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+375m??21084.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2903:10+2910m??21182.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+905:05+145m??21260.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+3106:50+3610m??21352.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1607:32+1:192m??21425.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:1807:50+1:175m??21432.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:1908:25+1:202m??21464.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:1909:45+1:1715m??21496.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+1:2610:33+1:262m??21553.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4411:02+1:472m??21590.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2:2611:49+2:262m??21658.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#24/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+2:5112:28+2:572m??21697.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4710.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+2:3913:25+2:4210m??21707.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:4114:15+2:422m??21752.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:16+2:4415:21+3:125m??21796.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:4116:40+2:425m??21830.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+2:5016:58+2:502m??21846.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+2:5217:10+2:522m??21854.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#31|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:4617:55+2:4610m??21876.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2:4618:08+2:462m??21887.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#33|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29+3:1518:31+3:152m??21905.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+2:07-??21929.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site