Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gudur-Vijaywada- Balharshah- Gondia- Durg- Raipur- BILASPUR- Kati- Satna- Allahabad- Varanasi - Chhapra.

13393/Σ Chennai- Chhapra, Bihar (Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (11:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 2350 km  1 xfers
#1. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+523:35+45m??1138.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1300:03+141m??2176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+2901:28+301m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:55+1204:05+1810m??2431.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+4806:45+582m??2639.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:39174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+5109:25+521m??2813.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-911:40+710m??2882.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#9%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  13:30-113:32+62m??21001.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:55+713:57+72m??21029.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#11/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:18+714:19+81m??21053.077244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:45+614:46+71m??21086.057271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35-215:45+410m??21132.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+1517:02+152m??21237.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+617:50+85m??21267.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1418:35+1010m??21304.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+40-??21415.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1123:30+1120m??21415.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??21424.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+272m??31447.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+2800:24+282m??31463.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4101:22+432m??31517.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4402:15+435m??31568.075490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  02:25+5002:27+502m??31580.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+502m??31589.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#26/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+3803:15+365m??31608.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#27/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+3803:51+382m??31646.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#28/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3804:19+382m??31676.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+3804:36+382m??31695.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2406:30+2820m??31734.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+4007:13+402m??31797.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+4207:26+422m??31811.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3808:00+3810m??31833.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+3808:20+382m??31853.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??31873.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+115m??31910.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+1410:20+151m??31933.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#38%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+1610:38+171m??31948.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+172m??31965.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#40/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+711:50+152m??32003.018100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+2412:45+1430m??32010.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56+3512:58+362m??32017.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#43/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+442m??32046.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#44/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+4914:07+522m??32070.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#45/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+5614:45+592m??32100.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#46/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+3116:30+3220m??32145.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#47!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+5016:42+1:022m??32148.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#48%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+1:2317:13+1:252m??32180.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#49!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+1:3617:55+1:385m??32219.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+1:4218:15+1:422m??32239.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#51!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+1:5318:41+1:542m??32268.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#52!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0519:10+2:155m??32284.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#53!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+2:2019:39+2:232m??32301.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#54!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+2:3420:06+2:392m??32321.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#55!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+51-??32350.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.