Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gudur-Vijaywada- Balharshah- Gondia- Durg- Raipur- BILASPUR- Kati- Satna- Allahabad- Varanasi - Chhapra.

13393/Σ Chennai- Chhapra, Bihar (Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (11:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1421 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 4
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10-410.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m21138.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m22176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27-01:28-1m12293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m72431.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m22639.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:39174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m12813.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m02882.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#9%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m021001.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m021029.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#11/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:18-14:19-1m021053.077244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m021086.057271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m021132.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00-17:02-2m021237.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m321267.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m021310.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15--721421.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 26m
31 intermediate stations23:100.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10-23:30-20m121421.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m221430.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m131453.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m031469.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m131523.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m331574.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25-02:27-2m231586.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m231595.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#26/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m231615.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#27/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49-03:51-2m231652.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#28/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m231682.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34-04:36-2m131701.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10-06:30-20m031740.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11-07:13-2m131803.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m131818.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m231839.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m031859.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m031879.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m331916.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m031939.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#38%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37-10:38-1m031955.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m231971.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#40/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m432009.018101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15-12:45-30m1032016.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56-12:58-2m032023.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#43/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m232053.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#44/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m132076.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#45/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m132106.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#46/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m532151.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#47!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m132154.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#48%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11-17:13-2m132186.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#49!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m132225.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m232245.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#51!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39-18:41-2m232274.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#52!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m332290.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#53%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m132308.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#54%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04-20:06-2m032327.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#55%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40--032356.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site