Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gudur-Vijaywada- Balharshah- Gondia- Durg- Raipur- BILASPUR- Kati- Satna- Allahabad- Varanasi - Chhapra.

13393/Σ Chennai- Chhapra, Bihar (Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (11:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  43 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1421 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 4
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+2410.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+223:35+45m21138.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+2000:03+211m22176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+2401:28+251m12293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+1004:05+910m72431.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+4206:45+532m22639.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:39174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+4609:25+501m12813.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1011:40+1710m02882.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#9%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  13:30+1513:32+192m021001.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+202m021029.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#11/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:18+1914:19+201m021053.076244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:45+2214:46+231m021085.058271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#13/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2015:45+2710m021132.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+3917:02+392m021237.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2417:50+245m321267.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3018:35+2710m021310.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1:10-721421.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 33m
30 intermediate stations23:100.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1323:30+1120m121421.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1723:45+172m221430.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+242m131453.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+2800:24+292m031469.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4401:22+462m131523.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4702:15+465m331574.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25+5502:27+552m231586.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5502:38+552m231595.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#26/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+4203:15+405m231615.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#27/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4203:51+422m231652.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#28/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3804:19+382m231682.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+3704:36+372m131701.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2606:30+3120m031740.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+4707:13+472m131803.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+4907:26+492m131818.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+4308:00+4410m231839.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+4308:20+432m031859.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m031879.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+185m331916.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+2010:20+231m031939.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#38%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+2310:38+271m031955.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+2810:57+272m231971.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#40%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+512m432009.01899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+5712:45+5630m1032016.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56+1:1312:58+1:142m032023.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#43/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+1:2313:32+1:242m232053.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#44/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:2614:07+1:262m132076.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#45/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:3014:45+1:342m132106.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#46/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+1:2516:30+1:2520m532151.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#47!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+1:4216:42+1:482m132154.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#48%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+2:0917:13+2:112m132186.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#49!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+2:2417:55+2:265m132225.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+2:3018:15+2:302m232245.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#51!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+2:4118:41+2:432m232274.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#52!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:4919:10+2:555m332290.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#53%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+3:0019:39+3:042m132308.03566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#54%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+2:5919:55+3:082m032316.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#55%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+3:1320:06+3:192m032327.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#56%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+1:40-032356.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site