Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gudur-Vijaywada- Balharshah- Gondia- Durg- Raipur- BILASPUR- Kati- Satna- Allahabad- Varanasi - Chhapra.

13393/Σ Chennai- Chhapra, Bihar (Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 11 2013 (11:48AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1421 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-323:35+25m??1138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+700:03+81m??2176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+1401:28+151m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-504:05+110m??2431.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+312m??2639.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:39174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3209:25+341m??2813.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-1611:40+210m??2882.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#9%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  13:30-713:32+32m??21001.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:55+113:57+32m??21029.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#11/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:18+114:19+41m??21053.076245mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:45+214:46+31m??21085.058265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#13/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35-715:45+410m??21132.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+1417:02+142m??21237.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+917:50+105m??21267.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1318:35+1110m??21310.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+50-??21421.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1523:30+1520m??21421.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m??21430.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+312m??31453.056327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+3400:24+342m??31469.058339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4401:22+462m??31523.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4402:15+425m??31574.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:24+5202:26+532m??31586.058494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:35+5402:37+542m??31595.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#26/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+4003:15+385m??31615.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#27/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4103:51+412m??31652.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#28/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3804:19+392m??31682.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+4104:36+412m??31701.025409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3006:30+3720m??31740.092387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+5207:13+522m??31803.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+5307:26+532m??31818.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+4908:00+4810m??31839.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+4908:20+482m??31859.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??31879.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2010:00+225m??31916.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+2410:20+251m??31939.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#38%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:47+3610:49+362m??31971.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#39%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3111:50+332m??32009.01399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:25+3012:50+1:2625m??32016.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#41/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+5913:32+1:012m??32053.03195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#42/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:17+5414:19+582m??32076.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#43/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:02+5915:04+1:082m??32106.04089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+1:1216:30+1:0720m??32151.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#45!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+1:2716:42+1:352m??32154.05876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#46!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+1:5917:17+2:032m??32186.07279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#47%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+2:2117:55+2:235m??32225.07074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:12+2:3018:14+2:312m??32245.05472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#49%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+2:3618:31+2:372m??32259.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#50%--%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+2:4518:41+2:462m??32274.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#51%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:4619:10+2:555m??32290.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#52%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:34+3:0019:36+3:032m??32308.02966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#53%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+3:0119:55+3:032m??32316.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#54%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:58+3:1020:00+3:142m??32327.01761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4029.0
#55%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  21:40+1:32-??32356.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site