Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Note: ** REACH Ranchi from Hatia which JUST 7 km from Ranchi. It will take around 30 min.

13395/Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dhanbad 'ISM Engg Colg' (via Ranchi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 11 2013 (1:01PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 2131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1707 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 8 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+19??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??117.04111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3901:00+403m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+4003:35+412m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+4004:30+423m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+5606:50+1:0110m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+5908:45+585m??1564.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+225m??1643.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#9/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  11:52+1711:55+203m??1738.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1214:00+1520m??1817.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2815:47+292m??1947.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2117:50+235m??11082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3518:35+3410m??11125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+3220:35+3215m??11236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+5122:18+502m??11368.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5323:32+552m??11440.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+5401:03+4910m??21541.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42166.0
#18/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  03:45+50-??21707.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18628
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??21707.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-106:52+12m??21767.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11+007:12+21m??21779.073298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+15m??21819.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:15+408:17+72m??21835.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+109:30+55m??21872.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+192m??21931.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:57+1710:59+172m??21973.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+242m??22037.04937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:50+5-??22131.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site