Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Ranchi from Hatia which is JUST 7 km from Ranchi. Chain via Katpadi -Tirupati -Gudur - Vijaywada- Hatia- Ranchi- Muri- Bokaro- Hazaribagh Road - Koderma.

13396/Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro Jharkhand Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (13:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 3211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1307 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.045918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+2209:05+222m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2509:50+252m??177.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+411:15+92m??1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1312:40+35m??1237.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+713:14+81m??1270.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+414:40+75m??1342.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  15:00+1015:10+1210m??1352.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+217:02+62m??1435.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1517:33+171m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1821:55+2215m??1729.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3400:13+352m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4900:52+521m??2928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+304:30+820m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1805:30+185m??21140.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35+006:37+02m??21220.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:35+815m??21265.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+312m??21392.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2910:05+3210m??21406.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+405m??21469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+432m??21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2413:45+2710m??21588.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1715:05+255m??21636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2516:31+255m??21737.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+43-??21904.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+13??21904.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+701:00+115m??31964.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:10-502:20+1010m??32016.039246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10+903:20+1210m??32049.090241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#30/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1603:52+162m??32094.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+1804:29+182m??32143.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
47 intermediate stations04:23281.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52+309:07+1215m??32424.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+3:1813:55+3:1915m??32771.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations07:00440.0
#34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  20:55+4:12-??33211.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site