Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Ranchi from Hatia which is JUST 7 km from Ranchi, it will take around 30min . Chain via Katpadi -Tirupati -Gudur - Vijaywada- Hatia- Ranchi- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana- DaltonGanj

13397/Σ Bangaluru-Barkakana 'Rajrappa Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 11 2013 (1:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18611/Ranchi-Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+1709:05+172m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+212m??177.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+411:15+92m??1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+212:40+45m??1236.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1213:14+131m??1269.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+314:40+55m??1341.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+715:10+910m??1351.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-217:02+52m??1434.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1117:33+121m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2215m??1728.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3300:13+352m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4400:52+501m??2928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-504:30+220m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+115m??21139.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21219.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+607:35+715m??21264.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+232m??21392.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1910:05+2510m??21406.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+385m??21469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+412m??21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1513:45+2010m??21588.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1415:05+175m??21636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+1216:31+135m??21737.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+20-??21904.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi-Varanasi Express/18611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??21904.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-821:30+15m??21964.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+15m??22017.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-423:00+210m??22022.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+423:24+62m??22037.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1223:48+122m??22065.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+900:01+110m??32074.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+202m??32102.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2201:04+252m??32134.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2801:45+275m??32175.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+1702:27+175m??32202.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-703:40+510m??32235.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1103:54+121m??32252.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#39/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1004:12+102m??32263.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1404:25+142m??32275.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1204:34+161m??32282.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1304:47+132m??32290.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1304:57+132m??32298.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#44/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1205:04+120m??32312.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#45/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+405:07+172m??32314.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1205:16+122m??32317.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+405:20+170m??32319.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#48/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+905:43+142m??32334.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1905:54+192m??32339.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2306:09+232m??32357.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+262m??32383.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+2806:48+292m??32405.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+2906:58+292m??32414.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3007:10+302m??32425.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1208:12+1810m??32459.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#56/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+2008:41+261m??32472.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#57/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+27-??32477.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site