Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:12:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:12:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Ranchi from Hatia which is JUST 7 km from Ranchi, it will take around 30min . Chain via Katpadi -Tirupati -Gudur - Vijaywada- Hatia- Ranchi- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana- DaltonGanj

13397/Σ Bangaluru-Barkakana 'Rajrappa Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (13:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2476 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1903 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+2??10.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+1909:05+192m??119.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+202m??176.054810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+011:15+62m??1151.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-312:40+25m??1235.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1013:14+111m??1268.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+514:40+75m??1340.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+915:10+1210m??1350.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-217:02+42m??1433.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+2217:33+231m??1471.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3021:55+3215m??1727.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4300:13+442m??2876.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4300:52+451m??2926.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+204:30+1320m??21077.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2205:30+225m??21138.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21218.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:35+1515m??21263.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2909:35+312m??21391.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2710:05+3110m??21404.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3511:10+395m??21468.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+402m??21544.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1813:45+2310m??21587.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1715:05+235m??21635.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3616:31+365m??21736.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+44-??21903.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+1??21903.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-221:30+25m??21963.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+222:30+45m??22016.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+023:00+510m??22021.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+1123:24+122m??22036.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1823:48+192m??22064.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1700:01+190m??32073.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:30+2600:32+272m??32101.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2801:04+282m??32133.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+345m??32174.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2502:27+245m??32201.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+103:40+910m??32234.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1803:54+191m??32251.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#39/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1804:12+182m??32262.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+2204:25+222m??32274.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:34+261m??32281.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+2404:47+242m??32289.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+2504:57+252m??32297.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#44/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+2605:04+260m??32311.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#45/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+262m??32313.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+2605:16+262m??32316.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+2605:20+260m??32318.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#48/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+2805:43+332m??32333.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+3805:54+382m??32338.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+4306:09+432m??32356.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??32382.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+4806:48+482m??32404.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+4906:58+492m??32413.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+512m??32424.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+3508:12+4410m??32458.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#56/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+4908:41+511m??32471.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#57/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+49-??32476.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site