Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 11:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 11:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Ranchi from Hatia which is JUST 7 km from Ranchi, it will take around 30min . Chain via Katpadi -Tirupati -Gudur - Vijaywada- Hatia- Ranchi- Muri- Ramgarh- Barkakana- DaltonGanj

13397/Σ Bangaluru-Barkakana 'Rajrappa Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (13:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 4
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S      
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1410.045918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+2209:05+222m2121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2509:50+252m4177.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+411:15+92m01152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1312:40+35m31237.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+713:14+81m01270.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+414:40+75m01342.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1015:10+1210m01352.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+217:02+62m21435.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1517:33+171m21473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1821:55+2215m71729.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3400:13+352m32878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4900:52+521m12928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+304:30+820m021079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1805:30+185m021140.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35+006:37+02m021220.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:35+815m021265.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+312m121392.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2910:05+3210m021406.063 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+405m021469.063 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+432m021545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2413:45+2710m021588.039 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1715:05+255m221636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2516:31+255m421737.065 SERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+43-021904.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+4121904.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+021:30+65m121964.058 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+622:30+65m122017.016 SERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+523:00+910m322022.058 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1623:24+205m122040.080373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#31/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+2323:48+252m022070.032442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+2200:02+231m132077.067459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+2900:32+305m232105.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3201:04+325m232137.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+345m132178.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2402:27+245m132205.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-203:40+910m132238.083190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#38/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+1603:54+172m232255.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#39/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1404:12+142m232266.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1504:25+152m232278.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+182m232285.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1404:47+142m032293.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1404:57+142m032301.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#44/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1405:04+140m032315.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#45/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1405:07+142m032317.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1405:16+142m032320.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1405:20+140m032322.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#48/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1105:43+162m032337.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2005:54+202m032342.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2206:09+232m232360.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+2406:30+252m032386.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+2606:48+272m032408.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+2606:58+262m032417.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+2607:10+272m032428.04977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m032436.03881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1108:12+1610m032462.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#57/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+1708:41+201m032475.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#58/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+20-632480.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site