Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur.

13399/Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpur 'Lychi fruit City' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (17:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  69 halts  Distance: 2197 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1847 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 00:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 69 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+901:43+92m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1403:10+151m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1510m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+291m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3707:53+372m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+512:00+1020m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+916:00+125m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+718:35+325m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+819:00+125m??21230.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1919:35+195m??21258.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+722:48+82m??21436.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+300:20+112m??31548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-2403:35+015m??31682.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+102m??31771.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+1706:00+182m??31810.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-2207:31+12m??31842.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1707:55+1910m??31847.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53131 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+5611:05+1:0110m??31847.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:13+1:051m??31852.032127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1:0711:22+1:132m??31856.055139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  11:27+1:1611:28+1:181m??31860.063155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2111:36+1:281m??31868.038191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:43+1:2711:44+1:301m??31872.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:57+1:3111:58+1:321m??31887.071202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  12:13+1:3512:14+1:361m??31904.023251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#27/==/JRWJoramow  12:51+1:1812:52+1:211m??31919.060208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:02+1:2513:07+1:245m??31929.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  13:18+1:2713:19+1:291m??31940.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  13:27+1:2813:28+1:291m??31946.050242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  13:35+013:36+01m??31952.054242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:2913:47+1:315m??31958.061270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  14:02+1:3414:03+1:361m??31973.050259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:15+1:3914:16+1:401m??31983.012246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.0
#35/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  15:07+1:0815:08+1:101m??31994.019184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#36/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:35+1:1015:45+1:1510m??32002.059142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  15:52+1:1815:53+1:191m??32009.033116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  16:01+1:1616:02+1:211m??32013.048107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2116:11+1:221m??32020.04890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  16:21+1:2416:22+1:291m??32028.05581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  16:32+1:3416:33+1:351m??32037.04365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:3616:41+1:391m??32042.04865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  16:49+1:4416:52+1:473m??32048.02257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#44/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+1:4717:16+2:045m??32055.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#45/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+2:0517:24+2:052m??32057.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:30+2:0617:32+2:102m??32062.03847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??32067.03348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:49+2:1017:51+2:412m??32072.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:125.0
#49/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1:4119:05+1:512m??32077.01546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#50/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:23+1:4719:24+1:471m??32082.0549mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:373.0
#51/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  20:01+1:1920:03+1:282m??32085.01649mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:113.0
#52/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3520:15+1:451m??32088.02047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:206.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:35+2:0120:55+2:0320m??32094.03948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??32097.03649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#55/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  21:08+2:1021:09+2:171m??32102.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#56/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  21:22+2:1521:23+2:181m??32111.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#57/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  21:33+2:1621:34+2:181m??32117.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#58/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:42+2:1821:43+2:231m??32122.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  21:52+2:2421:53+2:261m??32130.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  22:01+2:2622:02+2:331m??32136.01351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.0
#61/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+2:0522:50+2:095m??32145.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#62/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  23:02+2:1123:03+2:151m??32151.04951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:12+2:1523:13+2:171m??32159.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  23:22+2:1723:23+2:201m??32166.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:31+2:2123:32+2:241m??32172.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  23:40+2:2423:41+2:261m??32179.04753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#67/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  23:51+2:2523:52+2:311m??32187.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#68/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  00:01+2:2900:01+2:360m??42192.02156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#69/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:15+2:38-??42197.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site