Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur.

13399/Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpur 'Lychi fruit City' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 11 2013 (5:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  69 halts  Distance: 2218 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1847 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 00:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 69 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+6??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+301:43+52m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+131m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+205:40+810m??2436.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+291m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4207:53+432m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+512:00+820m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+105m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:35+1425m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+919:00+95m??21230.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+422:48+82m??21458.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#12%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+000:20+102m??31570.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1303:35+015m??31703.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+405:17+72m??31792.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#15/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+332m??31831.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2933.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+907:31+152m??31864.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2307:55+2410m??31868.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53131 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4011:05+4510m??31868.047114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  11:12+4811:13+481m??31874.026130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#20 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+5211:22+582m??31877.055139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/SLSSalanpur (2 PFs)  11:27+1:0011:28+1:021m??31881.063156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0511:36+1:101m??31888.038191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0911:44+1:101m??31893.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:57+1:1111:58+1:121m??31907.071202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:14+1:171m??31925.023251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#26/==/JRWJoramow  12:51+5912:52+1:051m??31939.060208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:02+1:0713:07+1:085m??31949.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0913:19+1:121m??31961.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  13:27+1:1213:28+1:121m??31967.050242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m??31973.054242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:1313:47+1:165m??31978.061270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  14:02+1:1814:03+1:231m??31994.051258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:15+1:2214:16+1:231m??32004.012246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5110.0
#34/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  15:07+5415:08+561m??32014.019184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:279.0
#35/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:35+5315:45+5710m??32023.059142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  15:52+5915:53+1:001m??32030.033116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  16:01+1:0016:02+1:051m??32034.048107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  16:10+1:0616:11+1:091m??32040.04890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  16:21+1:1116:22+1:151m??32048.08581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#40/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  16:32+1:2216:33+1:221m??32063.05663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:2616:41+1:321m??32069.01256mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#42/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  16:49+1:3716:52+1:393m??32071.01653mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:195.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+1:3617:16+1:545m??32076.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#44/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+1:5617:24+1:562m??32077.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:30+1:5817:32+2:032m??32083.03847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#46/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??32088.03348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:49+2:0417:51+2:192m??32092.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:126.0
#48/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1:1819:05+1:262m??32098.01646mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#49/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:23+1:2319:24+1:241m??32103.0552mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:373.0
#50/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  20:01+5520:03+1:002m??32106.01649mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:113.0
#51/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0320:15+1:181m??32109.02047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:206.0
#52/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:35+1:3320:55+1:3520m??32115.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??32118.03649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#54/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  21:08+1:3921:09+1:461m??32122.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  21:22+1:4521:23+1:461m??32131.03950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#56/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4621:34+1:481m??32138.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:42+1:4421:43+1:501m??32143.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  21:52+1:5321:53+1:551m??32150.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  22:01+1:5622:02+2:011m??32157.01351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+1:2422:50+1:275m??32166.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  23:02+1:3923:03+1:401m??32172.04951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:12+1:3823:13+1:411m??32179.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  23:22+1:4223:23+1:431m??32187.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:31+1:4323:32+1:441m??32193.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4523:41+1:461m??32200.04753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#66/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  23:51+1:4423:52+1:521m??32207.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#67/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  00:01+1:5300:01+2:050m??42213.02156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#68/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:15+1:56-??42218.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site