Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Adityapur- Kandra- Chandil Jn - Jasidih- KIUL - Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga

13400/Σ Tatanagar-Darbhanga 'Sita Temple, Sitamarhi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (17:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1184 km  1 xfers
#1. 13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 989 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Travel Time: 6h 8m Distance: 195 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 11 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
South Bihar Express (PT)/13287
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+2??10.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:34+007:36+02m??19.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+608:20+710m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  08:53+1208:55+122m??175.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:15+1309:17+132m??1101.048273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+610:30+615m??1148.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:56+1110:58+112m??1175.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+811:30+92m??1200.091264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  11:50+1611:52+162m??1231.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  12:04+2012:06+202m??1246.064259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:43+215m??1280.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+352m??1340.019209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#13/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•  14:00+2114:05+255m??1352.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:35+2814:36+291m??1388.074260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+281m??1423.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+3015:50+3115m??1453.036198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  16:01+3316:02+331m??1459.074213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  16:29+3916:30+401m??1493.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  16:59+3917:00+401m??1520.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  17:14+3717:15+381m??1533.055287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3117:40+322m??1554.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  17:56+3417:57+351m??1574.051189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3518:16+351m??1589.041182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  18:48+1918:48+190m??1611.041152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)18:55+3219:35+2540m??1616.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  19:46+1919:47+191m??1621.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1720:16+191m??1637.029176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+2220:47+232m??1651.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#29/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  21:04+2921:05+301m??1673.064229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+305m??1705.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  22:07+3222:08+341m??1731.028216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  22:37+2422:38+281m??1744.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  23:17+3023:18+331m??1776.06134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:475.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)00:05+700:30+825m??2781.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+202m??2806.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  01:09+2001:11+202m??2821.076202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#37/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+2101:48+204m??2863.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+1902:17+185m??2892.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#39/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+3103:10+325m??2936.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#40/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  03:29+4403:31+452m??2962.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+5404:00+535m??2989.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4605:37+472m??2989.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+1:3207:10+1:4220m??21028.04749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:1008:20+2:215m??21079.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#45!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2:3009:25+2:2610m??21116.03955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#46|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2:2409:57+2:262m??21136.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:14+2:3110:15+2:341m??21153.02161mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#48|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  11:45+1:42-??21184.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site