Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar- Ghatsila- Tatanagar- MURI- Bokaro-Dhanbad- Jasidih- Kiul- Patna Sahib- Patna Jn.

13402/Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna (muri- Bokaro-Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (18:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 1099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 623 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 476 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+49??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+5611:16+561m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+5511:55+5310m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+5512:30+5410m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4313:05+1:0310m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+5713:57+572m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4514:42+452m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0115:31+1:015m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0516:06+1:052m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5217:35+4425m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2318:52+232m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1319:50+1:1010m??1520.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+4922:20+502m??1623.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+523:40+45m??1623.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#15/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+300:01+42m??1636.055298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-200:55+010m??2676.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+301:30+55m??2691.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#18/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+102:22+35m??2715.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1703:40+120m??2729.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#20/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+904:18+101m??2767.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1104:24+121m??2770.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#22/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+804:36+91m??2773.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+505:15+71m??2792.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+705:29+91m??2807.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+705:48+81m??2824.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+906:15+84m??2849.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+806:28+131m??2860.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1306:37+151m??2866.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1406:52+143m??2878.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1307:21+141m??2903.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#31/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1307:55+155m??2922.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+1808:07+211m??2933.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+221m??2940.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+271m??2948.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+2708:32+281m??2957.03365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+2808:42+301m??2962.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+3108:51+322m??2968.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+2109:14+212m??2975.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#39/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+2209:22+222m??2977.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??2982.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#41/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2009:49+202m??2992.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2109:57+212m??2997.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+2110:04+212m??21001.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:15+2210:17+232m??21009.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#45/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+3010:25+292m??21017.07048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+3010:34+302m??21025.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#47/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+2910:49+282m??21035.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+2710:58+272m??21044.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+1911:13+202m??21053.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#50/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+2811:38+322m??21068.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:46+3411:48+342m??21076.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+3112:04+332m??21089.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#53/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+1312:18+192m??21096.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#54/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+26-??21099.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site