Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar- Ghatsila- Tatanagar- MURI- Bokaro-Dhanbad- Jasidih- Kiul- Patna Sahib- Patna Jn.

13402/Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna (muri- Bokaro-Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 11 2013 (6:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 623 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 475 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+24??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+2711:16+271m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2611:55+2610m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+2812:30+2610m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3513:05+3210m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+2713:57+272m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4114:42+412m??1206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3115:31+315m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3616:06+352m??1316.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+4817:35+4425m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2218:52+222m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5319:50+5110m??1520.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+142m??1623.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-123:40+15m??1623.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#15/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+100:01+22m??1636.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45+000:55+410m??2675.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+95m??2691.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#18/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+202:22+85m??2715.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-803:40+1020m??2729.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#20/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1804:18+201m??2767.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+2104:24+221m??2770.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#22/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+1804:36+211m??2773.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+1405:15+171m??2792.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:29+181m??2807.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1605:48+171m??2824.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+2006:15+194m??2848.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+2006:28+201m??2860.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1906:37+191m??2866.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1806:52+183m??2878.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+121m??2903.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#31/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1607:55+205m??2922.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+2408:07+311m??2933.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+311m??2940.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+3408:23+391m??2948.010681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#35/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+4108:32+411m??2962.04463mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+4208:42+451m??2968.01356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#37/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+4808:51+482m??2970.01453mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#38/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+3809:14+392m??2975.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#39/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+4109:22+412m??2976.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+412m??2982.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#41/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+412m??2991.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4109:57+412m??2997.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+4210:04+422m??21001.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+4210:17+422m??21009.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#45/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+4510:25+442m??21016.07048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:079.0
#46/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+4410:34+462m??21025.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#47/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+4410:49+452m??21035.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+4610:58+462m??21044.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+4011:13+412m??21053.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#50/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+4311:38+442m??21068.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  11:46+4011:48+422m??21076.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+4912:04+512m??21088.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#53/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+4412:18+452m??21096.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#54/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+45-??21098.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site