Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar- Ghatsila- Tatanagar- MURI- Bokaro-Dhanbad- Jasidih- Kiul- Patna Sahib- Patna Jn.

13402/Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna (muri- Bokaro-Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (18:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1123 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 623 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 40 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+18??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+2011:16+201m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2011:55+2010m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+2010m??163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4213:05+4010m??191.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0213:57+1:012m??1163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:42+492m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0615:31+1:055m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0916:06+1:082m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:0017:35+4925m??1385.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3618:52+1:362m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:3219:50+1:3010m??1521.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:152m??1623.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+323:40+35m??1623.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#15/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  00:01+200:03+32m??2636.065297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:40-100:50+210m??2676.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2849.0
#17/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:18+302:20+82m??2725.045156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#18/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:00+1403:02+142m??2754.033172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#19/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)04:10+4504:30+5220m??2792.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:12+805:15+103m??2817.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1105:29+121m??2831.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+905:48+101m??2849.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+1206:15+114m??2873.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??2885.047260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1106:37+121m??2891.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1106:52+123m??2902.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+111m??2928.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#28/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+907:55+105m??2946.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:05+1208:07+122m??2958.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:13+1308:15+142m??2964.08190mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#31/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:21+1408:23+172m??2972.07881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#32/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:30+1808:32+182m??2981.03765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:40+1808:42+212m??2986.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+2208:51+232m??2993.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+1109:14+132m??21000.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#36/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+1609:22+162m??21001.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??21007.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#38/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+1509:49+152m??21016.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1609:57+162m??21022.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+1710:04+172m??21026.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#41/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:15+1410:17+142m??21034.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#42/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+1810:25+172m??21041.08248mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43/==/MMKBMemrakhabad (2 PFs)10:29-10:30-1m??21047.08249mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+1910:34+192m??21049.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+2010:49+222m??21060.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#46/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+2310:58+222m??21069.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+1711:13+182m??21078.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#48/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+1811:38+212m??21093.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:46+2411:48+252m??21101.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+2212:04+242m??21113.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#51/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+2012:18+222m??21120.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#52/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+26-??21123.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.