Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar- Ghatsila- Tatanagar- MURI- Bokaro-Dhanbad- Jasidih- Jhajha- Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga .

13404/Σ Tatanagar-Darbhanga (via Muri-Bokaro-Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 11 2013 (6:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1102 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 623 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Puri and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+411:16+41m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+211:55+210m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+412:30+210m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1013:05+710m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+2313:57+232m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1914:42+182m??1206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3115:31+315m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3316:06+332m??1316.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+2617:35+2325m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2218:52+222m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+3619:50+3410m??1520.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+172m??1623.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3700:15+365m??2623.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2401:30+2310m??2675.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-604:00+65m??2729.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+605:37+112m??2792.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1506:30+152m??2848.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1507:07+172m??2878.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15-108:20+55m??2922.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+2911:15+2435m??21014.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+4612:15+475m??21065.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#23!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:1313:15+1:1310m??21102.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site