Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar- Ghatsila- Tatanagar- MURI- Bokaro-Dhanbad- Jasidih- Jhajha- Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga .

13404/Σ Tatanagar-Darbhanga (via Muri-Bokaro-Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (18:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1102 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 623 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Puri and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+211:16+21m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+111:55+110m??144.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+212:30+210m??163.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1513:05+1310m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+202m??1163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1914:42+202m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4015:31+395m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3916:06+392m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+3117:35+2425m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2818:52+282m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5919:50+5810m??1520.042 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+3822:20+392m??1623.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+5500:15+535m??2623.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+4101:30+3610m??2676.022246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+155m??2729.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2105:37+212m??2792.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+252m??2848.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2507:07+262m??2878.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+1008:20+105m??2922.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:0611:15+5735m??21014.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:1512:15+1:265m??21065.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#23!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:4913:15+1:5410m??21102.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site