Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ghatsila- Tatanagar- MURI- Bokaro-Dhanbad- Jamtara- Madhupur- Jasidih- DEOGHAR- Basukinath- Dumka.

13405/Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (via Jasidih) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2013 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 679 km  1 xfers
#1. 18615/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 17h 26m
#2. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 39m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 16 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kriya Yoga Express/18615
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:10+8??10.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+185m??158.0639mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:59+800:04+85m??1115.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  00:39+400:41+52m??2155.08082mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#5/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  01:03+401:05+42m??2184.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  01:28+901:30+92m??2214.054103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1502:15+195m??2251.037164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#8/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+1002:49+111m??2271.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  03:21+603:23+72m??2286.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/--/TULTiruldih  03:59+1904:00+201m??2322.051200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/--/SSIASuisa  04:09+2104:10+231m??2330.057220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/--/TRANTorang  04:21+2404:22+251m??2340.016245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)05:10-105:30+1220m??2353.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619 - Buffer: 17h 26m
0 intermediate stations17:040.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+222:36+52m??2353.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#15/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  22:55+422:56+61m??2366.045296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:50-823:55+15m??2406.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-100:30+72m??3421.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#18/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  01:02+1001:04+112m??3445.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5614.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-702:10+210m??3459.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  02:44+902:45+141m??3497.041135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:21+2903:23+302m??3522.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  03:36+3003:37+311m??3537.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  03:55+2803:56+301m??3554.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  04:19+3004:21+312m??3579.030254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)05:20+1105:35+815m??3608.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#26|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+4805:46+481m??3614.056259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??3634.057252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m??3657.046207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??3666.027169mERJama, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#30|--|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  07:15+7-??3679.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site