Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam-Kopargaon (Shirdi)Weekly Via Pune .

13408/Σ Ernakulam-Kopargaon (Shirdi)Weekly Via Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 12 2013 (1:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 3424 km  1 xfers
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 6
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1310.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+523:54+72m3119.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+800:50+83m2274.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+245m02107.07126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+292m02152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+2403:00+245m02193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+3503:55+352m02262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+4004:25+405m12282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+4204:55+422m02316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+3905:25+392m02345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m02368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1707:00+2410m12416.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#13|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+1408:24+262m22478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+1808:58+212m12510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+1709:58+232m02559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+182m02573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+192m12600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+1711:04+192m12613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+232m12632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+1412:02+162m12669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1014:25+1845m32729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 11m
75 intermediate stations01:20552.0
#22|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+615:50+75m131281.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#23|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+222m131296.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+245m131314.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#25|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+2717:01+271m031327.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2717:40+275m131340.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+618:45+2610m231365.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+265m131416.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+191m131474.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m131503.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+175m131554.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2122:45+213m131561.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m131629.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+225m141687.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+904:10+1715m141833.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+1105:50+3615m041908.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+242m141993.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m242060.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+221m142104.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+285m442146.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+382m342306.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3412:55+3615m042331.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m342454.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+255m142637.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2119:40+2310m342729.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3223:58+378m543021.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#47/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+435m153119.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:015m353237.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5904:02+1:022m253291.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.0
#50/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+46-653424.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site