Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam-Kopargaon (Shirdi)Weekly Via Pune .

13408/Σ Ernakulam-Kopargaon (Shirdi)Weekly Via Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 12 2013 (01:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2872 km  1 xfers
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+223:54+32m??119.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+300:50+43m??274.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+145m??2107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+2202:10+222m??2152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+1903:00+195m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+2803:55+282m??2262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+3204:25+335m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+3404:55+342m??2316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+3005:25+302m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+3205:45+322m??2368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1007:00+2610m??2416.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+3308:24+372m??2478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+3108:58+352m??2510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+3209:58+392m??2559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+3210:20+352m??2573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+3210:50+392m??2600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+3911:04+432m??2613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+4211:24+432m??2632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+4012:02+412m??2669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1914:25+1345m??2729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+105m??2729.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#23!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??2744.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+265m??2762.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+295m??2788.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#26|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+918:45+3010m??2813.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+295m??2864.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2220:45+221m??2922.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#29|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m??2951.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+205m??21002.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2322:45+233m??21009.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#32|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+231m??21077.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#33|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+265m??31135.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#34/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-204:10+1115m??31281.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+405:50+2715m??31356.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+232m??31441.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??31508.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#38/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+225m??31552.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2110:20+275m??31594.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+422m??31754.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3712:55+3315m??31779.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+115m??31902.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:35+195m??32085.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2319:40+2610m??32177.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5523:58+588m??32469.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:3101:15+1:315m??42567.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#47/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+2:0803:05+2:135m??42685.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+2:2404:02+2:272m??42739.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.0
#49/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+2:45-??42872.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site