Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at bl

13409/Σ bdts to hw ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DD dreamer  Feb 12 2013 (12:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 51m
#2. 12911/Valsad - Haridwar SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 14 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+1??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+312:17+42m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+512:37+62m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1413:52+152m??1109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+282m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2914:51+302m??1183.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express/12911
0 intermediate stations09:090.0
#7/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -15:40+4??1183.08412mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#8/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:08+816:10+82m??1222.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:45+216:50+25m??1252.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+202m??1301.06019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1319:00+1410m??1381.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:13+720:15+42m??1455.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)21:10+1721:12+172m??1528.070 WRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:50+2223:00+1910m??1642.073496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40267.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1602:45+205m??2909.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+432m??21017.057265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:12182.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1807:14+212m??21199.049175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations03:26168.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+1211:00+1020m??21367.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+152m??21390.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#20/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??21437.062228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:16140.0
#21/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+1714:48+172m??21577.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4741.0
#22%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+3-??21618.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site