Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Jhansi Unreserved

1341/Σ Bhopal Jhansi Unreserved ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 11 2012 (12:55PM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 292 km  1 xfers
#1. 61631/Bhopal Bina MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 51811/Bina Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 153 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Bina MEMU/61631
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:35+6??10.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  10:50+2110:51+251m??111.065507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  10:58+3010:59+311m??119.035475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  11:14+2811:15+291m??127.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  11:24+3111:25+311m??137.072444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  11:31+3411:32+341m??144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+392m??153.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/SORISorai (3 PFs)  11:51+4011:52+411m??159.071429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  11:59+4312:00+461m??167.075420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  12:06+5012:08+502m??175.064433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  12:17+5212:18+541m??184.075432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  12:25+5812:27+592m??193.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  12:39+5912:40+1:021m??1103.044420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  12:53+1:0512:54+1:061m??1112.059408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  13:03+1:0613:05+1:092m??1121.048413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  13:15+1:2713:16+1:311m??1129.017407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+7-??1139.0-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51811
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+6??1139.048413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/AGDAgasod Junction  15:10+3015:12+312m??1147.070427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/KOAKaronda  15:22+3615:24+392m??1159.048410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/MXSMohasa (3 PFs)  15:31+4115:33+422m??1164.069409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:41+4715:43+482m??1174.069407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:53+5115:55+522m??1185.053396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JROJiron (3 PFs)  16:03+5516:05+582m??1192.072384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0016:15+1:032m??1202.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  16:27+1:0916:29+1:132m??1212.067367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1616:40+1:202m??1222.059361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  16:49+1:2416:51+1:262m??1231.047353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2217:00+1:222m??1236.044328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  17:07+1:2617:09+1:282m??1242.044313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  17:16+1:3017:18+1:312m??1247.057299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  17:26+1:3317:28+1:372m??1254.060289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/BPWBurhpura (3 PFs)  17:35+1:3917:37+1:412m??1261.056302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:43+1:4317:45+1:472m??1267.052284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KHJKhajraha (3 PFs)  17:54+1:4717:56+1:492m??1275.045278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/BJIBijauli (3 PFs)  18:08+1:4618:10+1:482m??1284.011273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#37/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)•  18:55+1:12-??1292.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site