Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST Tutricorin Daily via Chennai

13410/Σ Mumbai CST Tutricorin Daily via Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 12 2013 (13:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+20??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+2314:15+213m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+2114:40+212m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+312m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+3415:45+382m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+3416:30+342m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+352m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2518:10+3010m??1189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+425m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:132m??1373.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5510m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5701:10+582m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+552m??2591.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+355m??2601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+382m??2640.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+582m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+522m??2709.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+5304:35+542m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+4306:30+5315m??2831.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  06:53+5306:55+532m??2859.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0007:36+1:002m??2907.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+562m??2935.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??2960.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5209:05+522m??2976.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+532m??2992.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+482m??21016.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+4710:45+472m??21055.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??21066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+5111:30+512m??21100.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2412:55+3110m??21141.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3913:20+392m??21164.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+332m??21195.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+352m??21209.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4615:20+482m??21272.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30+19-??21278.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+1??21278.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+720:00+72m??21303.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+172m??21333.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+172m??21358.08226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1921:00+192m??21369.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#42/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+172m??21399.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1622:10+165m??21436.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#44/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2222:50+232m??21491.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#45/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2923:30+292m??21545.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#46/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+4000:30+405m??31615.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#47/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+4302:10+472m??31709.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+502m??31731.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+475m??31771.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4903:40+492m??31789.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+5104:02+542m??31815.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+5804:25+582m??31841.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5804:45+582m??31863.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#54%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+5805:07+572m??31885.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#55%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+5605:20+561m??31899.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#56/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+372m??31923.04815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31929.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#58/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+15-??31930.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site