Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST Tutricorin Daily via Chennai

13410/Σ Mumbai CST Tutricorin Daily via Chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 12 2013 (1:39PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1931 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+33m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+32m??133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1115:00+142m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+182m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+182m??1128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+162m??1185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+218:10+410m??1191.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+819:30+125m??1267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2021:45+292m??1375.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+2323:25+2610m??1454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+292m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+232m??2593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-302:25+55m??2604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+703:00+82m??2642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+182m??2686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1604:00+172m??2711.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+1904:35+272m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+322m??2781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2106:30+3115m??2833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+402m??2861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TU•Tadipatri (3 PFs)•  07:34+4507:36+452m??2910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+432m??2938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+412m??2961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+332m??2977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+342m??2993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+172m??21017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+182m??21057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+182m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-712:55+410m??21142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??21165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+413:55+52m??21196.03888mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+114:20+62m??21210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1515:20+152m??21273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30-4-??21279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+0??21279.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+220:00+52m??21304.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+152m??21334.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m??21359.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+2221:00+222m??21370.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#42/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+222m??21400.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1122:10+125m??21437.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#44/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+192m??21492.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#45/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+242m??21546.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#46/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2200:30+235m??31616.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#47/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+332m??31710.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+3402:30+332m??31732.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+395m??31772.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+442m??31790.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4504:02+462m??31816.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#52/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+4504:25+452m??31843.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#53/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+462m??31864.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#54/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+4805:07+472m??31887.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+3905:20+401m??31900.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#56/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+302m??31924.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31930.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#58/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+7-??31931.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site