Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connection between ERS - NZM through PUNE, interchange at Londa Jn. Eventhough the buffer time is less, first train has a good track record of arrival at londa jn, prior to schedule as per IRI.

13411/Σ Ernakulam NZM Transfer @Londa Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back in Track  Feb 12 2013 (16:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2873 km  1 xfers
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 813 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2060 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+323:54+42m??119.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+300:50+43m??274.0572mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+265m??2107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+342m??2152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+3103:00+315m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+3903:55+392m??2262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+4004:25+415m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+4004:55+402m??2316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+3605:25+352m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+3705:45+372m??2368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1207:00+2610m??2416.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#13|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+3008:24+382m??2478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+3308:58+352m??2510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+3009:58+402m??2559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+3410:20+362m??2573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+3510:50+392m??2600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+3811:04+402m??2613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19|--|GOK•Gokarna Road (2 PFs)•  11:22+4011:24+412m??2632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+3412:02+352m??2669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1814:25+2245m??2729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+3514:40+362m??2744.04412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+4015:10+465m??2762.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+3116:30+315m??2788.031588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:18+1917:20+582m??2813.045643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+2718:45+5:1525m??2813.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#27/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??31281.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??31357.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31441.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44111.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??31552.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??31595.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??31755.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??31779.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??31902.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??32086.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??32178.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:58-8m??32469.081260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??42567.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??42685.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??42739.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#41/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20--??42873.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site