Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connection between ERS - NZM through PUNE, interchange at Londa Jn. Eventhough the buffer time is less, first train has a good track record of arrival at londa jn, prior to schedule as per IRI.

13411/Σ Ernakulam NZM Transfer @Londa Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back in Track  Feb 12 2013 (16:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2873 km  1 xfers
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 813 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+323:54+32m??119.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+300:50+43m??274.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+155m??2107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+2102:10+212m??2152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+185m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+2803:55+282m??2262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+3204:25+335m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+3404:55+342m??2316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+3005:25+302m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+3205:45+322m??2368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+807:00+2610m??2416.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+3408:24+382m??2478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+3308:58+372m??2510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+3109:58+392m??2559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+332m??2573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+3010:50+392m??2600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+3911:04+432m??2613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOK•Gokarna Road (2 PFs)•  11:22+4211:24+422m??2632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+3912:02+402m??2669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1714:25+1645m??2729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+292m??2744.04412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+3415:10+405m??2762.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+2516:30+285m??2788.033588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:15+1817:20+1:085m??2813.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+118:45+5:1525m??2813.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#27/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??31281.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??31357.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31441.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44111.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??31552.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??31595.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??31755.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??31779.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??31902.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??32086.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??32177.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:58-8m??32469.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??42567.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??42685.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??42739.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#41/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20--??42873.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site