Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Bangalore Weekly Fastest Chain

13412/Σ Nanded Bangalore Weekly Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 12 2013 (8:25PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Okha and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+102m??129.06614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:31+908:33+102m??1113.05545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+202m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+810:04+192m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+311:49+55m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+1712:28+182m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3213:25+322m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-515:04+52m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-116:35+020m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+618:32+810m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+320:33+510m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-902:40+312m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:0705:00+1:145m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+5706:05+585m??21221.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+1:0907:25+1:155m??21310.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#17|--|J•Jalna (3 PFs)•  08:23+1:1708:25+1:192m??21373.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:1010:10+1:122m??21488.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0311:05+1:152m??21516.033383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+5912:05+1:055m??21546.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4013:02+432m??21569.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4414:32+462m??21657.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+3717:50+5010m??21823.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
0 intermediate stations-17:-500.0
#24/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0??21823.074493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#25!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1820:19+172m??21911.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1720:38+172m??21929.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+241m??22004.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??22060.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+165m??22114.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#30%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+252m??32169.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+1901:50+202m??32226.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+502:45+102m??32259.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#33/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1903:22+201m??32301.073546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+272m??32339.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+262m??32362.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#36%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+342m??32402.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#37%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+381m??32423.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+5705:50+571m??32443.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+422m??32445.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25+27-??32449.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site