Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Bangalore Weekly Fastest Chain

13412/Σ Nanded Bangalore Weekly Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 12 2013 (20:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Okha and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+102m??129.06914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:29+111m??1113.05245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+109:34+292m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+1610:04+242m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+011:49+35m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+2112:28+212m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+312m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-515:04+52m??1433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+316:35+120m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+418:32+310m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+410m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38+802:40+392m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+3505:00+455m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+2606:05+325m??21222.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:25+565m??21311.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#17|--|J•Jalna (3 PFs)•  08:23+1:0208:25+1:022m??21373.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:052m??21488.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5911:05+1:122m??21516.033384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+5012:05+545m??21547.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2813:02+312m??21569.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4614:32+502m??21657.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+3417:50+4710m??21823.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
0 intermediate stations-17:-500.0
#24/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0??21823.074494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#25!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1920:19+192m??21911.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1920:38+192m??21929.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2721:35+271m??22004.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??22060.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+623:45+215m??22114.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#30/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+3300:45+352m??32169.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+3001:50+302m??32226.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1302:45+132m??32259.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#33/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+3203:22+341m??32301.073546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+3803:55+382m??32339.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3704:20+372m??32362.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#36%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+332m??32402.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#37%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+371m??32423.050910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+141m??32443.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+5006:00+492m??32445.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25+30-??32450.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.