Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:01:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:01:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Nanded 2 Days Chain

13413/Σ Bangalore Nanded 2 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 12 2013 (20:36)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express/12251
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+16??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2602:45+362m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+4203:20+451m??2221.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#4%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4805:45+435m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+442m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+4108:35+422m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+3210:40+3710m??2624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations-10:-400.0
#8/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??2624.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m??2638.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#10|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+351m??2696.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#11|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+401m??2706.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+292m??2733.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#13|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+255m??2785.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+222m??2814.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+291m??2824.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2616:21+281m??2853.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+192m??2873.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1118:05+335m??2895.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:45+495m??2926.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4319:30+435m??2954.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+491m??2982.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4520:20+461m??2997.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4320:50+441m??21024.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1422:07+212m??21069.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+175m??21132.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+291m??21165.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:20+271m??31192.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-101:50+2010m??31245.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+222m??31270.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+175m??31318.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+172m??31324.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m??31369.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+173m??31450.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+206:15+32m??31469.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+1306:40+133m??31493.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+6-??31502.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site