Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Nanded 2 Days Chain

13413/Σ Bangalore Nanded 2 Days Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 12 2013 (8:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 27 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express/12251
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+12??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+292m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3603:20+381m??2221.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#4%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3205:45+285m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+302m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1710:40+2410m??2624.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations-10:-400.0
#8/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+3??2624.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+161m??2638.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#10|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3513:17+361m??2696.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#11|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+391m??2706.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m??2733.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#13|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2215:05+235m??2785.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1915:37+202m??2814.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+271m??2824.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2416:21+261m??2853.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+717:10+102m??2873.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+018:05+145m??2896.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1918:45+275m??2926.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1819:30+205m??2954.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2119:55+241m??2982.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2320:20+251m??2997.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+211m??21024.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-722:07+92m??21069.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-523:25+85m??21132.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??21165.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+221m??31192.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-301:50+2110m??31243.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+252m??31268.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2303:00+225m??31316.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2203:10+232m??31322.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+804:15+145m??31367.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2805:50+253m??31449.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+182m??31469.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3706:40+353m??31493.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+7-??31502.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site