Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ERS-LTT-HWH

13417/Σ ERS-LTT-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Feb 12 2013 (22:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 3228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1280 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 20h 40m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1948 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12224
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+5??10.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
37 intermediate stations03:15193.0
#2/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45+1302:50+175m??2193.06211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:35223.0
#3/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:25+1606:35+2610m??2416.05224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations06:00313.0
#4%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:45+3110m??2729.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:25236.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:10+4617:15+525m??2965.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations06:40315.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  23:55+21-??21280.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+1??31280.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#8 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1921:18+233m??31315.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#9/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:18+4422:25+377m??31382.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:55+4123:00+365m??31397.080589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50307.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+3710m??41704.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+5304:50+535m??41843.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+606:45+85m??41922.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-410:00+110m??42096.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??42226.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+115m??42361.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1210m??42398.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1516:25+1315m??42509.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:58204.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)19:23+2819:25+312m??42713.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+3920:58+3815m??42814.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4522:20+455m??42915.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3923:25+387m??42977.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5401:30+545m??53113.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+35-??53228.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.