Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ERS-LTT-HWH

13417/Σ ERS-LTT-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK  Feb 12 2013 (22:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 3248 km  1 xfers
#1. 12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1955 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 4
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 20
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12224
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -21:30+5410.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38 intermediate stations03:20193.0
#2/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+205m32193.06811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:15222.0
#3%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:10+404:20+1810m22415.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations04:25314.0
#4|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+2508:55+3310m22729.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  12:40+3712:45+375m12965.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:30328.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  18:15+1:18-421293.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0321293.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1921:18+243m421328.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:32389.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3010m431717.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3704:50+375m231857.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-206:45+45m231936.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+210m132110.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1811:38+192m232240.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1313:43+145m232375.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1814:30+1610m532418.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2116:25+1915m132529.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+5020:58+5115m432834.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+5122:20+515m232935.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4123:25+417m432997.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+3901:30+405m643133.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#21/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+24-2043248.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site