Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ERS-LTT-HWH

13417/Σ ERS-LTT-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Feb 12 2013 (22:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 3240 km  1 xfers
#1. 12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1948 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 4
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 20
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12224
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -21:30+1410.058 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38 intermediate stations03:20193.0
#2/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:50+1400:55+145m32193.06811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:15222.0
#3/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+2610m22415.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations04:25314.0
#4%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+5308:55+5610m22729.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  12:40+1:1112:45+1:185m12965.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:30327.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  18:15+45-421292.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+8321292.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+2421:18+283m421327.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#9/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:18+1:0822:25+1:047m021394.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:55+5723:00+535m021408.080590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50308.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+4403:00+4810m431716.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:50+1:015m231856.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+1606:45+205m231935.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+610:00+1310m132109.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+2511:38+252m232238.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+2613:43+285m232373.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:30+3210m532410.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+3516:25+3215m132521.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:58204.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)19:23+3619:25+372m032725.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+5320:58+5315m432826.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0022:20+1:015m232927.064 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5223:25+527m432990.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1:0601:30+1:185m643125.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+57-2043240.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site