Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
city of oranges to city of pearls

13418/Σ nagpur-secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by andysai  Feb 13 2013 (16:04)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 1409 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ADB/Adilabad  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1148 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+242m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1409:33+153m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1310:13+133m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+911:00+125m??1221.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+12m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+205m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Krishna Express/17406
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#11|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+5??1261.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#12|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+1621:20+181m??1306.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34+2021:35+201m??1321.075355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+241m??1351.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19+2122:20+231m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#16|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:04+1823:05+211m??1402.028461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-100:05+2415m??1423.042378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+2000:34+241m??2443.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#19|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+3601:02+421m??2473.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+412m??2482.039344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2602:10+355m??2512.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+4103:00+412m??2564.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+3903:29+401m??2590.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+4003:38+401m??2600.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#25!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+1304:56+161m??2659.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#26/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+805:20+111m??2669.09534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:45+706:05+1220m??2672.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+231m??2678.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+2806:22+291m??2685.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#30/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+331m??2719.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#31/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2725.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+3507:09+351m??2742.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+3707:18+391m??2751.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+3907:27+391m??2756.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+4407:37+451m??2768.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+4907:50+511m??2784.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+4308:20+452m??2804.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32+5708:34+592m??2814.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#39/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0209:00+1:012m??2844.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+1:0509:12+1:061m??2859.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#41/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0909:24+1:101m??2874.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#42/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??2894.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#43/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:0409:54+1:051m??2899.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#44/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09+1:2010:11+1:202m??2922.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#45/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30+1:3410:31+1:351m??2950.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#46/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43+1:4510:44+1:451m??2967.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#47/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55+1:3510:56+1:351m??2982.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2325.0
#48/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??21007.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#49/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+3813:15+3520m??21022.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#50/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+4213:32+421m??21034.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+4513:42+461m??21044.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#52/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+4014:00+422m??21054.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+4514:10+451m??21065.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+4614:22+481m??21076.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+5114:41+531m??21096.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#56/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+5814:53+1:001m??21111.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+1:0315:02+1:031m??21119.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#58/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+1:0515:13+1:071m??21132.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#59/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0515:25+1:091m??21146.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#60/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:1015:48+1:132m??21161.069 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#61/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:1416:05+1:141m??21179.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#62/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:14+1:191m??21189.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#63/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:1916:39+1:202m??21227.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#64/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:3616:52+1:521m??21243.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#65/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+472m??21277.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:3817:50+1:421m??21285.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+252m??21316.068 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#68/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+4219:48+441m??21335.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#69/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+4820:00+492m??21352.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#70/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+522m??21376.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#71/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+5520:45+565m??21399.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#72/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+31-??21409.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.