Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

1342/Σ sahibganj to jammu tawi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 11 2012 (1:00PM)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 3238 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail
Travel Time: 54h 40m Distance: 2598 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 9h 45m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 05:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+3??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+500:25+710m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+401:40+75m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1402:13+165m??2145.037100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-803:50+510m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-404:47+32m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1205:41+132m??2293.036138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1306:15+2010m??2307.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2206:55+222m??2344.035180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1108:00+1610m??2376.030142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+409:04+122m??2408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+142m??2422.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1809:37+192m??2438.03870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1509:56+192m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2310:25+235m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2710:55+282m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+3011:23+302m??2524.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+812:50+1215m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1213:10+125m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2513:58+2210m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+2714:15+282m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+235m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+2715:27+272m??2697.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+2415:47+242m??2712.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1416:15+1310m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+2616:44+282m??2742.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+2916:57+312m??2752.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+3917:20+348m??2775.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQ•New Alipurduar (3 PFs)•  17:55+4118:00+445m??2821.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+3818:40+415m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+3819:26+432m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+3120:20+395m??2900.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2221:27+252m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1322:50+2120m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+4023:56+405m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+5400:52+542m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1203:50+1615m??31200.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2604:24+262m??31236.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2405:02+242m??31254.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+2906:03+305m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+5006:51+512m??31352.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+4907:39+4710m??31382.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  08:00+5208:02+522m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+3909:15+3120m??31435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+3309:37+342m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1611:02+2020m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+2911:37+292m??31514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0012:25+1:012m??31594.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+5013:15+5210m??31603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0913:57+1:102m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:2114:44+1:222m??31721.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:2115:12+1:212m??31757.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+4216:57+4715m??31815.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+1:2017:55+1:195m??31878.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+2:0919:25+2:1110m??31968.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+2:5322:45+2:5710m??32162.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07195.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+3:3300:54+3:402m??42357.039167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+3:4101:55+3:515m??42393.060166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:13+4:1603:18+4:165m??42471.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4:2303:50+4:232m??42515.047200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4:2205:12+4:212m??42577.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:05+4:15-??42598.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??42598.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#64/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??42618.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??42624.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??42636.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??42646.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#68/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??42666.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#69/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m??42670.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#70/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??42699.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#71/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:41+302m??42721.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#72%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m??42745.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#73/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4720:10+4710m??42779.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#74/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5720:38+582m??42810.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5920:46+592m??42815.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5421:45+5410m??42860.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#77/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5622:00+562m??42868.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+5722:18+572m??42888.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#79/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5222:47+542m??42914.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#80/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+1:002m??42932.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#81/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1023:43+1:082m??42967.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#82/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:0700:10+1:178m??52974.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#83/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2500:41+1:262m??53010.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:1901:10+1:195m??53026.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#85/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:2701:57+1:292m??53084.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#86/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3102:16+1:322m??53099.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#87/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2003:10+1:195m??53139.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#88/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2003:40+1:202m??53162.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#89/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1704:15+1:162m??53196.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#90%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1304:28+1:122m??53206.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#91/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+43-??53238.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site