Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN

13421/Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 13 2013 (17:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2588 km  1 xfers
#1. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -05:15+1:03??10.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0905:28+1:102m??19.05915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1:1006:50+1:155m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1:3107:27+1:322m??1126.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#5!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1:3308:37+1:332m??1201.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)09:53+1:1509:55+1:172m??1266.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1:1211:30+1:0920m??1331.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1:2512:13+1:252m??1377.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1:3212:30+1:322m??1395.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+1:3213:50+1:2530m??1431.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0515:00+2:052m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  15:53+1:4015:55+1:402m??1578.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+1:4416:20+1:442m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+1:2618:05+1:2620m??1692.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1:0619:05+1:122m??1733.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1:2320:42+1:242m??1886.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+1:3721:40+1:3710m??1958.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:4722:57+1:482m??11066.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1:2901:13+1:322m??21249.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:3902:05+1:425m??21283.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1:4904:14+1:502m??21417.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+1:5604:50+1:5515m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+2:04??21424.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+3:0920:20+3:155m??21864.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+4:1822:10+4:1525m??21936.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+4:5102:55+4:4615m??32206.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5:0704:35+5:075m??32324.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+4:4506:20+4:4415m??32386.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+5:0207:18+5:042m??32440.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+5:0307:33+5:062m??32445.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5:3208:30+5:345m??32499.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+5:2910:12+5:3022m??32551.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#33!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+5:28-??32588.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site