Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN

13422/Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 13 2013 (17:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 2579 km  1 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30+8??10.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+225m??176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+3507:27+352m??1118.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3308:37+332m??1192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+2009:55+222m??1258.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+1211:30+1620m??1323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+4012:13+412m??1368.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4812:30+482m??1387.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+3713:50+2830m??1423.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+352m??1496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+4915:55+492m??1570.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGN•Meghnagar (3 PFs)•  16:18+5416:20+542m??1603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3518:05+3620m??1683.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2019:05+252m??1724.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+342m??1816.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+4120:42+412m??1878.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4921:40+4910m??1950.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+5522:57+552m??11058.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+2301:13+232m??21241.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3202:05+345m??21274.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2604:14+312m??21408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3504:50+3415m??21415.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+2:09??21415.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+3:1020:20+3:165m??21855.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+4:2322:10+4:2025m??21927.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+4:5402:55+4:5015m??32197.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5:1204:35+5:125m??32315.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+4:5006:20+4:4815m??32377.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+5:1007:18+5:122m??32431.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+5:1107:33+5:142m??32436.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5:4408:30+5:465m??32490.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+5:3010:12+5:3122m??32542.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#33!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+5:26-??32579.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site