Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN

13422/Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 13 2013 (17:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 3234 km  1 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 9h 40m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 2
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30+4210.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+306:50+115m1176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+2807:27+282m01118.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2208:37+222m01192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+409:55+72m01258.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10-311:30+020m51323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1312:13+132m01368.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m11387.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+1113:50+630m01423.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+132m01496.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  15:53+3315:55+332m01570.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3816:20+382m01603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+1820m51683.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+019:05+72m01725.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+182m01816.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+232m21878.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+2910m11950.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+362m011058.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+2001:13+202m021241.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1402:05+165m321274.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-404:14+12m221408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+104:50+115m821415.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
105 intermediate stations-4:-50655.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+81432070.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+1:2620:20+1:315m032510.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+2:3022:05+2:2920m032582.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:3902:55+2:3815m742852.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:1904:35+3:195m142970.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+2:3906:20+2:3415m043032.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5807:18+2:582m143086.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+2:5607:33+2:592m243091.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:2708:30+3:285m343145.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:2710:12+3:3422m143197.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#33!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:27-243234.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site