Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN

13423/Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 13 2013 (17:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# 0
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttaranchal Express/19565
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+21010.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+2208:15+252m0129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+2209:29+232m01113.04046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50+1110:52+272m01167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+2611:09+312m01176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2612:30+325m11252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+2814:25+282m01368.03972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:07-816:09+82m01433.04529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2765.0
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:36-1017:38+92m01498.05294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#10%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+142m01520.068115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%SID•Siddhpur (2 PFs)•  18:17+1918:19+202m01534.029135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-319:22+02m01563.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+420:15+410m01616.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+321:48+62m01715.055282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.0
#15!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  00:37-300:39+42m02869.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+201:40+110m12921.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+303:55+610m121056.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#18!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+1906:18+193m021207.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:36+2406:38+242m121234.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#20/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+708:40+050m621281.083 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:17+1409:19+142m021333.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:39+1709:41+172m021350.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:10+610:12+72m021360.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:285.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1311:00+1120m1321365.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
53 intermediate stations-11:00305.0
#25/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+81431670.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+1:2620:20+1:315m032110.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+2:3022:05+2:2920m032182.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:3902:55+2:3815m742452.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:1904:35+3:195m142570.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#30/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+2:3906:20+2:3415m042632.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5807:18+2:582m142686.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+2:5607:33+2:592m242691.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:2708:30+3:285m342745.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:2710:12+3:3422m142797.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#35!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:27-242834.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site