Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN

13423/Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 13 2013 (5:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2529 km  1 xfers
#1. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1365 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Okha and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttaranchal Express/19565
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+408:15+82m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+709:29+82m??1113.04045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50-810:52+52m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+311:09+82m??1176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1012:30+145m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+1114:25+112m??1368.03972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-2316:07+22m??1433.04329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38-1817:40+22m??1498.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  18:03+718:05+82m??1520.068115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%SID•Siddhpur (2 PFs)•  18:17+1218:19+132m??1534.029135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-719:22+02m??1563.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+620:15+1010m??1616.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+521:48+62m??1715.055282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.0
#15!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  00:37+000:39+72m??2869.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#16!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+001:40+110m??2921.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#17|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+003:55+510m??21056.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#18|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+706:18+83m??21206.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:36+1206:38+112m??21233.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#20/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-208:40+050m??21281.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:17+1309:19+132m??21333.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:39+1109:41+112m??21350.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:299.0
#23%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:10+410:12+82m??21359.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:00+1820m??21365.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations-11:000.0
#25/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+44??21365.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:15+1:2620:20+1:325m??21805.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:45+3:0222:05+3:0220m??21877.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:5802:55+2:5815m??32147.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:2504:35+3:255m??32265.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#30/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:5906:20+3:0015m??32327.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5907:18+3:012m??32381.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+3:0107:33+3:132m??32386.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:4308:30+3:445m??32440.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:3610:22+3:3932m??32492.04251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#35!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:29-??32529.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site