Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN

13424/Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 13 2013 (17:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 15h 15m
#2. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 19 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -05:15+16??10.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  05:26+2105:28+212m??19.05915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1406:50+275m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+4307:27+432m??1126.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#5|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3608:37+362m??1201.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)09:53+2009:55+222m??1266.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1311:30+1820m??1331.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:13+312m??1377.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3312:30+342m??1396.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+2513:50+2430m??1431.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3615:55+362m??1578.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+4416:20+442m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+2718:05+3120m??1692.043495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1819:05+252m??1733.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2820:42+282m??1886.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+3621:40+3610m??1959.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4122:57+412m??11066.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+3301:13+322m??21249.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+245m??21283.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:12+604:14+152m??21417.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+1704:50+1715m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:50+2??21424.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+620:32+82m??21449.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+4022:00+395m??21555.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4723:10+485m??21633.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1:0700:10+1:102m??31725.064153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20+1:0902:25+1:125m??31864.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:45+1:4504:10+1:3425m??31936.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1:3804:57+1:382m??31965.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#31/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:5706:15+1:575m??32054.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:30+2:0007:35+1:595m??32142.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58+2:0108:00+2:012m??32172.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1:4109:15+1:4015m??32206.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53+2:0209:55+2:052m??32255.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:0011:05+2:015m??32324.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1:4312:25+1:435m??32386.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+1:4713:30+1:482m??32440.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:4513:45+1:482m??32445.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2:0814:55+2:095m??32499.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#41/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2:2716:00+2:295m??32551.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#42/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20+2:3516:22+2:352m??32574.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#43/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15+2:32-??32602.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.