Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rameswaram Shirdi Weekly Chain

13425/Σ Rameswaram Shirdi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 13 2013 (7:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1390 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+91m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1718:30+181m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+175m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+1619:30+171m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+1719:55+171m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+420:35+55m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+520:51+51m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+521:15+61m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+622:30+185m??1265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+302m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+3623:45+371m??1354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+352m??2385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+331m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+3101:05+321m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3001:45+331m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+603:20+1510m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+242m??2574.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+252m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBM•Tambaram (8 PFs)•  05:23+3005:25+302m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+412m??2659.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+3-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??2665.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+322m??2734.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+362m??2795.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+232m??2879.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+3714:25+372m??2954.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#31/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3114:55+321m??2980.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+282m??21010.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#33/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1916:05+232m??21025.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3817:20+382m??21109.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#35/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+3418:15+332m??21167.038457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#36/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+282m??21200.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2619:48+262m??21233.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#38%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3721:10+4110m??21301.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??21353.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5322:30+582m??21394.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5523:02+552m??21423.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2501:05+325m??31531.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+272m??31567.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+4710m??31680.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2806:55+1:3510m??31867.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0908:50+1:103m??31951.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5488.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2910:45+401m??32039.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#48/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+20-??32055.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site