Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN

13427/Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 13 2013 (19:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2593 km  1 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 15h 15m
#2. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30+5??10.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+606:50+135m??176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+2607:27+262m??1118.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2308:37+232m??1192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+112m??1258.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+011:30+420m??1323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2212:13+222m??1368.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3012:30+302m??1387.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+1713:50+1330m??1423.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+162m??1496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3415:55+342m??1570.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+352m??1603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1718:05+1620m??1683.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+219:05+92m??1724.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+2020:05+202m??1816.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2720:42+282m??1878.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4021:40+4110m??1950.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4722:57+472m??11058.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+4301:13+422m??21241.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+4602:05+495m??21274.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:12+1:1004:14+1:122m??21408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:1904:50+1:2015m??21415.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:50+1:16??21415.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1:2620:32+1:272m??21440.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+2:0322:00+2:015m??21546.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:0423:10+2:065m??21624.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#27/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2:2300:10+2:242m??31716.064154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20+3:2002:25+3:205m??31855.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:55+3:2704:10+3:3015m??31927.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+3:2504:57+3:262m??31956.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#31/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+3:5906:15+3:595m??32045.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:30+4:1107:35+4:105m??32133.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58+4:1108:00+4:112m??32163.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3:5209:15+3:4815m??32197.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53+4:1309:55+4:212m??32246.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4:1711:05+4:185m??32315.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+3:5512:25+3:565m??32377.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+4:1713:30+4:232m??32431.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+4:0813:45+4:202m??32436.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+4:2514:55+4:345m??32490.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#41/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4:2216:00+4:245m??32542.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#42/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20+4:2916:22+4:292m??32565.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#43/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15+4:44-??32593.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site