Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN

13428/Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SIWAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 13 2013 (19:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1365 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 9h 10m
#2. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Okha and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttaranchal Express/19565
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+18??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+1908:15+222m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+2009:29+222m??1113.04046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50+1110:52+232m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+2211:09+282m??1176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+315m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+2914:25+292m??1368.03972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:07-916:09+72m??1433.04529mWR382150, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2765.0
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:36-1117:38+72m??1498.052 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#10%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  18:03+1018:05+122m??1520.068115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:17+1718:19+172m??1534.029135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-419:22+02m??1563.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+520:15+610m??1616.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+821:48+92m??1715.055282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.0
#15!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  00:37+200:39+62m??2869.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+201:40+110m??2921.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+403:55+610m??21056.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+1806:18+193m??21207.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:36+2306:38+232m??21234.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#20/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-108:40+050m??21281.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%GGN•Gurgaon (3 PFs)•  09:17+1609:19+182m??21333.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:39+2009:41+202m??21350.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:10+710:12+82m??21360.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:285.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1311:00+920m??21365.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554
0 intermediate stations-11:000.0
#25/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:50+2??21365.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+420:32+42m??21390.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#27/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+355m??21496.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#28/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4323:10+435m??21574.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#29/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1:0100:10+1:042m??31666.064153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20+1:0102:25+1:045m??31805.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:45+1:3204:10+1:2025m??31877.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1:2704:57+1:282m??31906.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:5106:15+1:515m??31995.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#34/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:30+1:5407:35+1:545m??32083.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58+1:5508:00+1:552m??32113.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#36/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1:3609:15+1:3415m??32147.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#37/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53+1:5709:55+2:002m??32196.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#38/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:5711:05+1:585m??32265.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#39/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1:3912:25+1:405m??32327.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#40/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+1:4913:30+1:492m??32381.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:4713:45+1:502m??32386.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#42/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2:0914:55+2:105m??32440.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2:3016:00+2:335m??32492.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20+2:4216:22+2:412m??32515.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#45/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15+2:41-??32543.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site