Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:15:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Bhubaneswar- Vijaywada- Guntakal - Hindupur Bangaluru

13430/Σ Patna- Bangaluru (on Wednusday) via Kiul- Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 13 2013 (9:17PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 2417 km  1 xfers
#1. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 869 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55+1??10.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+1109:46+122m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57+1409:59+142m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1610:22+162m??189.06848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2110:57+195m??1123.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08+112:10+92m??1176.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1012:56+108m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+1013:25+104m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:44+1213:45+141m??1274.062251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:16+1214:18+122m??1306.032183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+215:30+925m??1331.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  15:39+1715:40+181m??1336.044134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2216:45+1815m??1373.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+2517:25+272m??1426.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#15/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:44+1217:45+131m??1456.08375mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#16/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  18:12+918:13+101m??1493.05357mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#17/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+2918:55+292m??1528.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#18/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+3619:50+355m??1551.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+2321:35+235m??1663.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+212m??1725.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:25+2523:27+262m??1769.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4100:30+435m??2841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+445m??2869.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
0 intermediate stations-1:-150.0
#24/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0??2869.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+506:00+55m??2888.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48+1106:50+112m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+122m??2976.09013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#28/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:30+1407:32+142m??21014.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55+1108:00+115m??21035.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21+1208:23+122m??21060.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40+708:42+72m??21078.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-309:27+02m??21109.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#33/==/NWPNaupada Junction  09:47+609:49+72m??21135.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23+910:25+102m??21182.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53+1310:55+132m??21221.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1111:27+155m??21252.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45+313:05+620m??21313.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34+813:35+81m??21330.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46+2013:47+211m??21346.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#40/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30+2614:31+271m??21410.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:46+301m??21426.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+3115:14+331m??21463.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+392m??21513.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#44/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+4516:40+451m??21536.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#45/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57+4716:58+481m??21556.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31+4917:32+501m??21603.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+819:25+315m??21663.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#48/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:30+2720m??21695.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#49%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2621:21+261m??21740.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#50%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+251m??21777.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#51%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1622:36+191m??21815.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2822:55+291m??21839.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#53%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2723:24+281m??21865.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#54%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+371m??21898.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#55%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3300:15+381m??31910.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#56%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+801:35+135m??31952.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#57%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+271m??31992.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#58%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+192m??32028.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#59%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1504:45+2415m??32097.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#60/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+282m??32125.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#61%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3006:20+311m??32182.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#62%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-207:35+45m??32215.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#63/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+908:10+92m??32249.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#64%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+272m??32306.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#65%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+2809:25+291m??32330.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#66%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3910:40+402m??32390.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+142m??32410.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#68/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4311:20+432m??32412.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#69/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+10-??32417.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site