Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- KIUL- Jasidih - Madhupur -howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijaywada- Gudur- Katpadi (Vellore)- Bangaluru.

13431/Σ Patna- Bangaluru Anga Weekly (on Wednusday) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 13 2013 (9:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 3299 km  1 xfers
#1. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 5h 48m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55+0110.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+709:46+82m0145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57+1109:59+122m0163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:22+172m0189.06848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+1910:57+165m01123.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 40m
175 intermediate stations05:13808.0
#6|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)16:10-416:40+830m02931.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3818:15+393m021028.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+4018:43+412m021057.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+5420:03+535m521139.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+4621:39+462m021245.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+4123:30+3925m1221340.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:0001:15+1:035m031455.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+4802:42+472m231571.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:1103:42+1:112m031633.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4205:08+1:425m431749.04528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:4805:50+1:495m431777.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:4006:50+1:4320m431796.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:5408:32+1:542m031943.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:5311:35+1:532m032160.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:5912:50+1:5420m032221.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+1:5513:22+1:592m032238.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:2915:53+2:362m132421.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:1319:05+2:1120m032571.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:1621:00+2:181m332709.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:3222:15+2:321m332826.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:5023:43+1:502m132864.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:0401:10+2:065m042948.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1:2803:25+1:292m143062.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1:5304:55+1:525m043147.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:5307:30+1:582m343278.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#31/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+1:34-443299.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site