Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- KIUL- Jasidih - Madhupur -howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijaywada- Gudur- Katpadi (Vellore)- Bangaluru.

13431/Σ Patna- Bangaluru Anga Weekly (on Wednusday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 13 2013 (21:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 5h 48m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2378 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+609:46+72m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57+1109:59+122m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:20+1310:22+142m??189.06848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+1810:57+155m??1123.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 5h 48m
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#6%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10-716:40+230m??1123.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+5918:15+1:013m??1221.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+1:0318:43+1:032m??1250.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+1:1820:03+1:185m??1331.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+1:2121:39+1:222m??1437.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+1:2023:30+1:1625m??1532.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:4201:15+1:465m??2646.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:4402:42+1:432m??2763.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+2:0203:42+2:022m??2825.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:2905:08+2:345m??2941.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:4605:50+2:485m??2969.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:4006:50+2:4520m??2988.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+3:1108:32+3:122m??21135.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+3:2711:35+3:272m??21352.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3:4212:50+3:4120m??21413.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:4513:22+3:452m??21430.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+4:1815:53+4:242m??21613.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+4:1019:05+4:0320m??21763.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+4:2621:00+4:271m??21902.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+3:2622:15+3:261m??22018.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:5723:43+3:572m??22057.061 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3:5601:10+4:015m??32140.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+4:0003:25+4:002m??32265.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+3:4704:55+3:475m??32349.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3:0807:30+3:092m??32481.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3520.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+2:59-??32501.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.