Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- KIUL- Jasidih - Madhupur -howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijaywada- Gudur- Katpadi (Vellore)- Bangaluru.

13431/Σ Patna- Bangaluru Anga Weekly (on Wednusday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 13 2013 (21:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 5h 48m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2378 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2109:46+212m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57+2509:59+262m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:20+2810:22+282m??189.06848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+4110:57+385m??1123.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 5h 48m
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#6%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10+016:40+330m??1123.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3918:15+393m??1221.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3818:43+382m??1250.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+5020:03+495m??1331.067114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+5521:39+562m??1437.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+5823:30+5425m??1531.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:2601:15+1:305m??2646.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:0902:42+1:092m??2762.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:412m??2825.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:0405:08+2:085m??2940.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:1205:50+2:155m??2968.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:0206:50+2:0620m??2987.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:2508:32+2:262m??21134.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:4811:35+2:482m??21351.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3:0112:50+2:5420m??21412.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:5813:22+2:572m??21429.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29184.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+3:2915:53+3:352m??21613.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+3:1819:05+3:1020m??21762.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3:3121:00+3:321m??21901.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:3722:15+2:381m??22018.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:5923:43+3:002m??22056.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:5401:10+3:045m??32139.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:5503:25+2:552m??32264.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2:4404:55+2:435m??32348.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3:2107:30+3:212m??32480.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+1:21-??32501.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site