Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 11:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 11:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- KIUL- Jasidih - Madhupur -howrah- Bhubaneswar- Vijaywada- Gudur- Katpadi (Vellore)- Bangaluru.

13431/Σ Patna- Bangaluru Anga Weekly (on Wednusday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 13 2013 (21:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 3310 km  1 xfers
#1. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 5h 48m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2378 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55+1110.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2009:46+212m0145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#3/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57+2609:59+262m0163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:20+2810:22+282m0189.06848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+3510:57+335m01123.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 40m
174 intermediate stations05:13809.0
#6%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)16:10+416:40+130m02932.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3318:15+333m021029.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+342m021058.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1582.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+4420:03+425m521140.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3721:39+372m021246.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+3423:30+3425m1221341.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:15+1:125m031456.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:2302:42+1:242m231572.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:3203:42+1:332m031634.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:1105:08+2:125m431750.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:1805:50+2:185m431778.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:0706:50+2:0520m431797.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:1808:32+2:182m031944.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:2311:35+2:232m032161.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:3912:50+2:3520m032222.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:4013:22+2:402m032239.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+2:5815:53+3:002m132422.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:3319:05+2:2820m032572.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:4021:00+2:411m332710.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:1922:15+1:191m332827.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:1723:43+2:172m132865.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:2001:10+2:275m042949.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:0903:25+2:092m143073.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2:0704:55+2:065m043158.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+5907:30+1:002m343289.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#31/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+52-443310.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site