Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Muzaffarpur - Hajipur - Chhapra - Varanasi -Allahabad- Katni -Nagpur - Secunderabad.

13432/Σ Muzaffarpur-Hyderabad 'Lychi City' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 14 2013 (02:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2810 km  1 xfers
#1. 14523/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1608 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Harihar Express/14523 - Buffer: 11m
#1/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  07:20+2:1507:25+2:175m510.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2:1608:35+2:232m1154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2:1508:47+2:182m0159.03956mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+2:3510:30+2:3720m01113.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:53+2:5111:58+2:515m01180.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#6!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  13:05+3:1013:10+3:115m11244.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1075.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)15:20+3:3415:45+3:4225m01319.07282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 27m
193 intermediate stations01:00883.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1015m121202.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#9!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14+017:15+01m121208.06686mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+5218:16+541m121274.02692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5250.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+820:10+182m421324.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3120:48+3928m821326.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:55+5310m121503.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1201:10+1:145m531602.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0202:50+1:0410m131693.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+3507:00+4510m031938.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+4608:08+491m232008.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+5508:27+581m032023.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:1808:44+1:171m032036.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+5108:56+513m132045.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+5910:12+592m032131.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0011:55+1:0210m232236.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:1712:56+1:172m432312.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0714:31+1:063m232430.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+3515:35+4010m132444.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0216:26+1:031m232514.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:0117:03+1:011m232553.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:0517:18+1:061m232572.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1317:28+1:141m232586.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#30/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2517:40+1:271m232604.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2818:50+1:282m232679.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40131.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+49-232810.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site