Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chhapra- Varanasi- Allahabad- Nagpur- Secunderabad.

13433/Σ Muzaffarpur-Hyderabad 'Lychi City' Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 14 2013 (08:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 14015/Sadbhavna Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 449 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1608 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express/14015
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.05887mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)00:50+1601:15+1925m??129.06975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+3701:38+395m??150.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+5402:04+572m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  02:13+5802:15+592m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+1:1702:28+1:242m??1104.02561mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#7|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)03:30+1:2904:00+1:3030m??1130.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+1:3005:10+1:362m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:4505:22+1:462m??1189.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  05:42+1:5405:43+1:551m??1213.04459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+2:1706:40+2:2115m??1243.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:04+3:0107:06+3:032m??1272.05761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  07:45+3:1207:50+3:145m??1309.07165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  08:28+3:2408:29+3:251m??1354.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:50+3:2808:55+3:275m??1374.03074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#16%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+3:0110:17+3:032m??1414.03279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#17!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:16+3:2411:17+3:361m??1445.01176mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#18!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:35+3:3911:45+3:4510m??1449.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+1217:00+815m??1449.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#20!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14+017:15+01m??1455.06686mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#21!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+4118:16+431m??1521.02788mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5251.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+020:10+192m??1572.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#23!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+2720:48+4028m??1574.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:55+5310m??1752.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1501:10+1:155m??2850.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0602:50+1:0810m??2941.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+4907:00+5610m??21186.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:0108:08+1:031m??21256.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:1108:27+1:131m??21271.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:1008:44+1:091m??21284.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0908:56+1:093m??21292.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:1810:12+1:182m??21378.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:2211:55+1:2510m??21483.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:3412:56+1:342m??21559.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2514:31+1:243m??21678.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+5115:35+5310m??21691.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:2016:26+1:211m??21761.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:1717:03+1:171m??21800.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:2417:18+1:241m??21820.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:3017:28+1:311m??21833.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#41/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:4117:40+1:411m??21851.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:4718:50+1:472m??21926.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:07-??22058.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site