Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hajipur- Chhapra- Varanasi- Allahabad- Nagpur- Secunderabad.

13434/Σ Muzaffarpur-Hyderabad 'Lychi City' Weekly chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 14 2013 (8:10AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2720 km  1 xfers
#1. 14007/Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1609 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 3
    T S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M    S
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)/14007 - Buffer: 39m
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»03:30+1:2604:00+1:3530m320.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#2%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:4405:10+1:512m1254.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:5105:22+1:512m0259.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  05:42+1:5505:43+1:571m0283.04459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#5/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:1906:40+2:1815m02113.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#6%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:04+2:2707:06+2:282m02142.05761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#7%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  07:45+2:3607:50+2:375m32180.07365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#8%--%YFPYusufpur  08:27+2:4608:29+2:472m02224.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#9%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:50+2:3608:55+2:365m22244.03074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+2:1110:17+2:142m02284.03279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#11!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:16+1:5711:17+2:031m02316.01176mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#12!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:35+2:2711:45+2:3610m02319.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 27m
182 intermediate stations05:00792.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+1517:00+1315m131111.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14%--%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m131117.06686mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#15%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+4018:16+421m131183.02788mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5251.0
#16%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+020:10+152m431234.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+2120:48+2128m831236.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3123:55+3110m131414.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+5501:10+565m541512.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4702:50+5210m141603.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+1607:00+2710m041848.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+2308:08+271m241918.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+3408:27+391m041933.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+2608:44+281m041946.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+2908:56+303m141954.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+3510:12+342m042040.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3511:55+3710m242145.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+4712:56+472m442221.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+4114:31+423m242340.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1115:35+1910m142353.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+2816:26+281m242423.064184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+2617:03+271m242462.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+3317:18+341m242482.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+4117:28+421m242495.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#35/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+5017:40+501m242513.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+532m242588.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+7-242720.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site