Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hajipur- Chhapra- VARANASI - Allahabad- Nagpur- Secunderabad.

13435/Σ Muzaffarpur-Hyderabad 'Lychi City' Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 14 2013 (08:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2760 km  1 xfers
#1. 14017/Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1608 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 3
     F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)/14017 - Buffer: 39m
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»03:30+3:2704:00+3:3630m320.05057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:04+3:2705:05+3:331m1254.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3:3705:18+3:373m0259.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  05:38+3:4205:39+3:431m0283.04059mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#5/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+3:5706:40+4:0115m02113.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:10+4:2107:11+4:221m02142.06561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#7!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  07:45+4:3007:50+4:305m02180.07165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  08:28+4:4408:29+4:451m02224.03372mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:05+4:4209:10+4:425m22244.03674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+4:3310:17+4:492m02284.03279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:16+5:2211:17+5:281m02316.01176mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:35+5:2011:45+5:3010m02319.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 27m
186 intermediate stations05:00833.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1015m131152.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14+017:15+01m131158.06686mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+5218:16+541m131224.02692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5250.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+820:10+182m431274.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3120:48+3928m831276.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:55+5310m131453.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1201:10+1:145m541552.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0202:50+1:0410m141643.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+3507:00+4510m041888.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+4608:08+491m241958.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+5508:27+581m041973.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:1808:44+1:171m041986.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+5108:56+513m141995.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+5910:12+592m042081.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0011:55+1:0210m242186.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:1712:56+1:172m442262.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0714:31+1:063m242380.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+3515:35+4010m142394.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0216:26+1:031m242464.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:0117:03+1:011m242503.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:0517:18+1:061m242522.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1317:28+1:141m242536.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#35/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2517:40+1:271m242554.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2818:50+1:282m242629.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40131.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+49-242760.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site