Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13436/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 14 2013 (10:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2860 km  1 xfers
#1. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1365 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1495 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Okha and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttaranchal Express/19565
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+1??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+508:15+92m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+709:29+82m??1113.04046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50-610:52+82m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+611:09+112m??1176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1312:30+165m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+1214:25+122m??1368.03972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:07-1716:09+12m??1433.04529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2765.0
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:36-1817:38+42m??1498.05294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#10%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+122m??1520.068115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:17+1618:19+162m??1534.029135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-419:22+02m??1563.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+720:15+910m??1616.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+721:48+92m??1715.055282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.0
#15!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  00:37+700:39+72m??2869.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+101:40+010m??2921.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-103:55+510m??21056.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#18!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+2206:18+223m??21207.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:36+2606:38+262m??21233.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#20/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+308:40+050m??21281.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:17+1609:19+172m??21333.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:39+1809:41+182m??21350.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:10+810:12+102m??21360.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1811:00+1720m??21365.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)/19601 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#25/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+4715:05+4620m??21365.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+1:1718:30+1:2515m??21526.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05326.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2:4323:45+2:5310m??21852.035124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  00:34+2:4900:36+2:482m??31880.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:49241.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+3:3804:40+4:0115m??32121.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+3:4605:30+3:492m??32170.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#31/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4:3606:45+4:365m??32240.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+4:2608:05+4:3510m??32301.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+5:0309:19+5:052m??32361.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+5:4310:20+5:4310m??32415.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+6:0611:25+6:065m??32467.05251mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#36|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+5:4413:05+5:462m??32552.05744mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.0
#37/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+6:0915:30+6:1615m??32676.07036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+6:4016:54+6:402m??32772.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#39%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+5:04-??32860.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site