Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajkot-newdelhi-siwan

13436/Σ rajkot-newdelhi-siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansarigulamtaha  Feb 14 2013 (10:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2862 km  1 xfers
#1. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1495 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Okha and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttaranchal Express/19565
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+19??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+2008:15+242m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+2009:29+212m??1113.04046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50+910:52+252m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+2411:09+282m??1176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2512:30+305m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+2614:25+272m??1368.03972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:07-616:09+72m??1433.04529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2765.0
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:36-1117:38+82m??1498.05294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#10%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+132m??1520.068115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:17+1818:19+192m??1534.029135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-519:22+02m??1563.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+520:15+510m??1616.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+521:48+72m??1715.055282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.0
#15!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  00:37-100:39+42m??2869.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+201:40+110m??2921.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+203:55+610m??21056.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#18!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+1806:18+183m??21207.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:36+2306:38+232m??21234.040308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#20/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+208:40+050m??21281.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:17+1509:19+152m??21333.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:39+1809:41+182m??21350.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:10+710:12+92m??21360.015223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:287.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1511:00+1420m??21367.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)/19601 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#25/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+3015:05+2320m??21367.051218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+5418:30+1:0315m??21528.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05326.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2:2923:45+2:3610m??21854.035124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  00:34+2:2600:36+2:262m??31882.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:49241.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+3:1704:40+3:2615m??32123.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+3:4405:30+3:472m??32172.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#31/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2:4606:45+2:465m??32242.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+2:3208:05+2:3310m??32303.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+2:5509:19+3:002m??32363.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3:4510:20+3:4310m??32417.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3:5711:25+3:585m??32469.05251mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#36|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+3:3813:05+3:422m??32554.05744mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.0
#37/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4:3115:30+4:3915m??32678.07036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+5:0516:54+5:072m??32774.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#39%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+3:41-??32862.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site